Reported 1,055,000 shares, up 106,800 (11.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.4%; share count 11.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 104814000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 136706900 |
| 2023-03-31 | 57337280 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34069700 |
| 2023-09-30 | 54549000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -450,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 450,000 | +152,500 (51.3%) | 2.2% | $54,549,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 297,500 | -118,500 (-28.5%) | 1.19% | $34,069,700 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 416,000 | -639,000 (-60.6%) | 1.9% | $57,337,280 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,055,000 | +106,800 (11.3%) | 2.96% | $136,706,900 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 948,200 | +948,200 (0.0%) | 2.13% | $104,814,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
450 managers reported SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC COM S for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,033,264 | -52,253 | 0.03% | $1,040,950,349 | 39 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 6,028,016 | -337,503 | 0.56% | $781,073,641 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,482,166 | +144,862 | 0.02% | $710,379,070 | 39 qtrs |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 3,175,000 | 0 | 6.15% | $411,416,500 | 19 qtrs |
| EcoR1 Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,999,453 | 0 | 11.83% | $388,669,120 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,716,071 | +166,243 | 0.03% | $351,948,496 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,554,064 | -4,805 | 0.07% | $330,955,614 | 20 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,151,378 | -330,997 | 1.05% | $278,776,000 | 18 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 1,993,833 | +110,835 | 0.06% | $258,360,881 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,941,744 | +6,761 | 0.01% | $251,611,188 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,055,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.