Reported 800,660 shares, down 79,293 (9.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.0%; share count -9.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 180354 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9657006 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18936589 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17422362 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12116183 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 674,245 | -126,415 (-15.8%) | 0.22% | $12,116,183 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 800,660 | -79,293 (-9.0%) | 0.38% | $17,422,362 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 879,953 | +378,811 (75.6%) | 0.41% | $18,936,589 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 501,142 | +490,595 (4651.5%) | 0.24% | $9,657,006 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 10,547 | +10,547 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $180,354 | 2025-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
397 managers reported SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,755,277 | +472,024 | < 0.01% | $321,074,830 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 6,640,692 | +6,640,692 | < 0.01% | $144,501,458 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,613,314 | +13,873 | < 0.01% | $143,905,713 | 52 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,433,112 | -1,363,423 | 0.06% | $138,633,564 | 6 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 4,593,195 | +2,151,740 | 0.08% | $99,947,923 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,578,235 | +4,578,235 | < 0.01% | $99,622,394 | 1 qtr |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,135,788 | +2,143,211 | 0.06% | $89,994,703 | 38 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | New | 3,902,596 | +3,902,596 | 0.9% | $84,920,489 | 1 qtr |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | Added | 2,968,945 | +240,000 | 0.57% | $61,289,256 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,596,993 | +684,358 | < 0.01% | $56,510,595 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 582,613
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 218,047
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.