Reported 3,702,944 shares, up 2,459,497 (197.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 216.8%; share count 197.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 139958000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 94429000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 85202000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 76741000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 79700000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 161127000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 510376000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 504356754 |
| 2023-09-30 | 558619991 |
| 2023-12-31 | 125605607 |
| 2024-03-31 | 236730917 |
| 2024-06-30 | 291315502 |
| 2024-09-30 | 274618499 |
| 2024-12-31 | 245685241 |
| 2025-03-31 | 143239649 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11152946 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12899376 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16010622 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14401351 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9345699 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 544,392 | -158,799 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,345,699 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 703,191 | -40,797 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,401,351 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 743,988 | +74,606 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,010,622 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 669,382 | +17,183 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,899,376 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 652,199 | -1,592,233 (-70.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,152,946 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,244,432 | +223,828 (11.1%) | 0.01% | $143,239,649 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,020,604 | -178,279 (-8.1%) | 0.02% | $245,685,241 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,198,883 | +355,114 (19.3%) | 0.02% | $274,618,499 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,843,769 | +15,167 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $291,315,502 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,828,602 | +526,045 (40.4%) | 0.02% | $236,730,917 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,302,557 | -3,305,758 (-71.7%) | 0.01% | $125,605,607 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,608,315 | +204,222 (4.6%) | 0.06% | $558,619,991 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,404,093 | +701,149 (18.9%) | 0.05% | $504,356,754 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,702,944 | +2,459,497 (197.8%) | 0.06% | $510,376,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,243,447 | +522,434 (72.5%) | 0.02% | $161,127,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 721,013 | -302,735 (-29.6%) | 0.01% | $79,700,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,023,748 | -66,918 (-6.1%) | 0.01% | $76,741,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,090,666 | +42,043 (4.0%) | 0.01% | $85,202,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,048,623 | -464,770 (-30.7%) | 0.01% | $94,429,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,513,393 | +207,051 (15.8%) | 0.02% | $139,958,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
476 managers reported SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC COM S for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,112,964 | +79,700 | 0.03% | $1,118,209,828 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,282,695 | -199,471 | 0.02% | $728,113,851 | 40 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 4,908,204 | -1,119,812 | 0.45% | $676,528,232 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co This report | Added | 3,702,944 | +2,459,497 | 0.06% | $510,376,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,650,000 | +475,000 | 7.46% | $503,079,500 | 20 qtrs |
| EcoR1 Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,999,453 | 0 | 13.31% | $413,414,607 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,933,612 | +379,548 | 0.08% | $404,339,742 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,644,656 | -71,415 | 0.03% | $364,512,945 | 40 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,914,718 | -79,115 | 0.06% | $263,905,560 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,773,976 | -167,768 | 0.01% | $244,506,927 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,313,951
- Shared
- 10
- None
- 388,983
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.