Form 13-F position report

SANDISK CORP

Reported by Bayesian Capital Management LP

SNDK CUSIP 80004C200 Manager CIK 0001632551

First reported at 4,231 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 3.28% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 4,231 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,688,124 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 2688124
2026-06-30 1130044

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SANDISK CORP held by Bayesian Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 497 -3,734 (-88.3%) 0.72% $1,130,044 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 4,231 +4,231 (0.0%) 3.28% $2,688,124 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

1236 managers reported SANDISK CORP for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting SANDISK CORP in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Reduced 13,389,985 -8,076,300 0.45% $8,507,193,119 5 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 10,403,455 +779,039 0.12% $6,609,731,106 5 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 9,526,119 +9,526,119 0.15% $6,052,324,446 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,573,852 +292,330 0.12% $3,541,291,130 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,212,772 +556,912 0.17% $2,672,243,072 5 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 3,576,487 +3,576,487 0.12% $2,272,285,251 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,839,492 -130,869 0.11% $1,804,045,252 5 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Reduced 2,823,970 -654,032 0.97% $1,794,181,100 4 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 2,042,540 +1,383,884 0.15% $1,297,707,149 5 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 1,787,655 +941,492 0.15% $1,135,768,728 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,231
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.