Reported 497 shares, down 3,734 (88.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -58.0%; share count -88.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 2688124 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1130044 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 497 | -3,734 (-88.3%) | 0.72% | $1,130,044 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 4,231 | +4,231 (0.0%) | 3.28% | $2,688,124 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
1927 managers reported SANDISK CORP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,295,300 | -108,155 | 0.35% | $23,408,732,489 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,668,255 | +142,136 | 0.47% | $21,983,001,441 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 7,861,665 | -5,528,320 | 0.78% | $17,875,301,780 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,927,453 | +353,601 | 0.4% | $13,477,427,710 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 5,610,346 | +4,445,122 | 1.01% | $12,756,411,989 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,591,499 | -621,273 | 0.43% | $8,154,590,925 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,941,436 | +2,512,574 | 0.45% | $8,081,486,604 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,515,937 | -60,550 | 0.36% | $7,994,291,435 | 2 qtrs |
| Clear Street Group Inc | Added | 2,983,392 | +1,758,809 | 17.16% | $6,783,427,892 | 2 qtrs |
| Situational Awareness LP | Added | 2,495,344 | +1,355,225 | 28.03% | $5,673,738,513 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 497
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.