Reported 4,774 shares, up 178 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.9%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1013000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 847000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 658000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 624000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 595594 |
| 2023-03-31 | 908000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 957219 |
| 2023-09-30 | 931977 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1209391 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1437833 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1205542 |
| 2024-09-30 | 579170 |
| 2024-12-31 | 711454 |
| 2025-03-31 | 562483 |
| 2025-06-30 | 529564 |
| 2025-09-30 | 647958 |
| 2025-12-31 | 790227 |
| 2026-03-31 | 541156 |
| 2026-06-30 | 159637 |
| 2026-09-30 | 298211 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Added | 1,299 | +280 (27.5%) | 0.25% | $298,211 | 2026-10-16 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,019 | -1,880 (-64.8%) | 0.14% | $159,637 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,899 | -84 (-2.8%) | 0.55% | $541,156 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,983 | +249 (9.1%) | 0.77% | $790,227 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,734 | +792 (40.8%) | 0.63% | $647,958 | 2025-10-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,942 | -154 (-7.3%) | 0.51% | $529,564 | 2025-07-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,096 | -32 (-1.5%) | 0.51% | $562,483 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,128 | +12 (0.6%) | 0.57% | $711,454 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,116 | -2,573 (-54.9%) | 0.39% | $579,170 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,689 | -85 (-1.8%) | 0.91% | $1,205,542 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,774 | +178 (3.9%) | 1.04% | $1,437,833 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 4,596 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $1,209,391 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,596 | +65 (1.4%) | 0.77% | $931,977 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,531 | -14 (-0.3%) | 0.73% | $957,219 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,545 | +53 (1.2%) | 0.69% | $908,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,492 | +151 (3.5%) | 0.5% | $595,594 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,341 | +352 (8.8%) | 0.62% | $624,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,989 | -2 (-0.1%) | 0.64% | $658,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,991 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $847,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,990 | +3,990 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $1,013,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
2869 managers reported SALESFORCE,INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 84,635,254 | +1,008,841 | 0.5% | $25,490,445,799 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 72,465,977 | -65,003 | 0.51% | $21,825,303,019 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 47,039,941 | +1,003,214 | 0.63% | $14,185,832,006 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 36,891,791 | +661,970 | 0.75% | $11,111,069,682 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 19,990,916 | -191,997 | 0.48% | $6,020,865,328 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 19,012,516 | +512,992 | 0.53% | $5,711,375,064 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 18,684,706 | +5,363,993 | 0.48% | $5,627,459,871 | 44 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 15,207,188 | -4,354,137 | 0.76% | $4,580,100,707 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 14,376,536 | +3,044,611 | 0.98% | $4,329,925,186 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 14,116,449 | +407,834 | 0.86% | $4,251,592,074 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,774
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.