Reported 24,992 shares, up 1,327 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.9%; share count 5.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1380000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1468000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1721000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5113000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1699000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1560000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1560000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1589241 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1589241 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1616732 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1869250 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1952315 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1134160 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1351535 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1491946 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1887644 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1834026 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1531949 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 22,154 | -2,901 (-11.6%) | 0.02% | $1,531,949 | 2026-10-15 | |
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 25,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,834,026 | 2026-07-21 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 25,055 | +3,297 (15.2%) | 0.02% | $1,887,644 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 21,758 | +4,749 (27.9%) | 0.02% | $1,491,946 | 2026-01-16 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 17,009 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,351,535 | 2025-10-16 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 17,009 | -11,833 (-41.0%) | 0.01% | $1,134,160 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 28,842 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,952,315 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,842 | +3,850 (15.4%) | 0.02% | $1,869,250 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 24,992 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,616,732 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 24,992 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,589,241 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 24,992 | +1,327 (5.6%) | 0.02% | $1,589,241 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 23,665 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,560,000 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 23,665 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,560,000 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 23,665 | -36,166 (-60.4%) | 0.03% | $1,699,000 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 59,831 | +35,623 (147.2%) | 0.08% | $5,113,000 | 2023-04-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 24,208 | +93 (0.4%) | 0.03% | $1,721,000 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 24,115 | +223 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $1,468,000 | 2022-10-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 23,892 | +23,892 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,380,000 | 2022-08-09 |
Who else reported the position
124 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | Unchanged | 248,198 | 0 | 0.05% | $15,782,911 | 42 qtrs |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC | Added | 199,654 | +1,164 | 0.14% | $12,620,145 | 6 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | New | 175,711 | +175,711 | 0.03% | $12,440,339 | 1 qtr |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 150,107 | 0 | 0.04% | $9,545,304 | 44 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 85,889 | +51,226 | 0.1% | $5,461,687 | 21 qtrs |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 47,862 | -1,910 | 0.14% | $3,025,358 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 44,816 | -89 | < 0.01% | $2,849,833 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 38,772 | -1,311 | < 0.01% | $2,465,571 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK | Added | 36,185 | +200 | 0.3% | $2,301,004 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 35,776 | +7,102 | < 0.01% | $2,274,951 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,665
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,327
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.