Reported 22,351 shares, down 3,916 (14.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.3%; share count -14.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1114000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1153000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1500000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1360000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1564000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2014205 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1652051 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1442090 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1591656 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1632274 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1765460 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1244834 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1159417 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1016307 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1112969 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1184811 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1133306 |
| 2025-12-31 | 765795 |
| 2026-03-31 | 851133 |
| 2026-06-30 | 854276 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 11,669 | +373 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $854,276 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 11,296 | +129 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $851,133 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 11,167 | -3,985 (-26.3%) | < 0.01% | $765,795 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,152 | -2,616 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,133,306 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 17,768 | +1,326 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,184,811 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 16,442 | +761 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,112,969 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 15,681 | -3,088 (-16.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,016,307 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 18,769 | -474 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,159,417 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 19,243 | -8,519 (-30.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,244,834 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 27,762 | +3,710 (15.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,765,460 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 24,052 | -100 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,632,274 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 24,152 | +2,285 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,591,656 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 21,867 | -1,137 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,442,090 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 23,004 | -558 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,652,051 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 23,562 | -457 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,014,205 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 21,999 | -352 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,564,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 22,351 | -3,916 (-14.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,360,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,267 | -1,416 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,500,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 27,683 | +1,701 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,153,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 25,982 | +6,736 (35.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,114,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 303,113 | +23,780 | 0.05% | $18,454,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | Unchanged | 202,847 | 0 | 0.05% | $12,349,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Edge Capital Group LLC | New | 64,227 | +64,227 | 0.96% | $11,163,000 | 1 qtr |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 148,955 | 0 | 0.05% | $9,068,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 98,824 | -29,320 | < 0.01% | $6,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 52,948 | -13,200 | 0.03% | $3,223,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 51,921 | -585 | 0.19% | $3,161,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | New | 45,530 | +45,530 | < 0.01% | $2,771,866 | 1 qtr |
| Essex Financial Services Inc | Reduced | 41,425 | -3,083 | 0.28% | $2,522,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 40,743 | +22,977 | < 0.01% | $2,480,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 22,351
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.