Reported 25,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 834000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1444000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1522000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1777000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2264425 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1436200 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1318800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1318000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,318,000 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $1,318,800 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 20,000 | -6,500 (-24.5%) | 0.09% | $1,436,200 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 26,500 | +1,500 (6.0%) | 0.13% | $2,264,425 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,777,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,522,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 25,000 | +5,000 (25.0%) | 0.05% | $1,444,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $834,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 303,113 | +23,780 | 0.05% | $18,454,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | Unchanged | 202,847 | 0 | 0.05% | $12,349,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Edge Capital Group LLC | New | 64,227 | +64,227 | 0.96% | $11,163,000 | 1 qtr |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 148,955 | 0 | 0.05% | $9,068,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 98,824 | -29,320 | < 0.01% | $6,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 52,948 | -13,200 | 0.03% | $3,223,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 51,921 | -585 | 0.19% | $3,161,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | New | 45,530 | +45,530 | < 0.01% | $2,771,866 | 1 qtr |
| Essex Financial Services Inc | Reduced | 41,425 | -3,083 | 0.28% | $2,522,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 40,743 | +22,977 | < 0.01% | $2,480,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 25,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.