Reported 125,308 shares, down 5,393 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.2%; share count -4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 318000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 359000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 179000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 100000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 90000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 116000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 106000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 48000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 40000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 296741 |
| 2024-09-30 | 534100 |
| 2024-12-31 | 449680 |
| 2025-03-31 | 274012 |
| 2025-06-30 | 193248 |
| 2025-09-30 | 168817 |
| 2025-12-31 | 103385 |
| 2026-03-31 | 78380 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63576 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 76,941 | -48,367 (-38.6%) | < 0.01% | $63,576 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 125,308 | -5,393 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $78,380 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 130,701 | -33,199 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $103,385 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 163,900 | -37,400 (-18.6%) | < 0.01% | $168,817 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 201,300 | -6,285 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $193,248 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 207,585 | -24,209 (-10.4%) | < 0.01% | $274,012 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 231,794 | +13,794 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $449,680 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 218,000 | +94,871 (77.1%) | < 0.01% | $534,100 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 123,129 | +82,029 (199.6%) | < 0.01% | $296,741 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 41,100 | +2,100 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 39,000 | +1,800 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $39,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 37,200 | -1,000 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 38,200 | -43,600 (-53.3%) | < 0.01% | $48,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 81,800 | -7,700 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $106,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 89,500 | +27,500 (44.4%) | < 0.01% | $116,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 62,000 | -23,100 (-27.1%) | < 0.01% | $90,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 85,100 | -52,400 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $100,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 137,500 | -154,000 (-52.8%) | < 0.01% | $179,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 291,500 | +62,679 (27.4%) | < 0.01% | $359,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 228,821 | +52,163 (29.5%) | < 0.01% | $318,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported SPAR GROUP INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 660,688 | 0 | 0.02% | $413,260 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 504,195 | +504,195 | < 0.01% | $315,626 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | Reduced | 125,308 | -5,393 | < 0.01% | $78,380 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 125,142 | -6,401 | < 0.01% | $78,298 | 43 qtrs |
| RBF Capital LLC | Unchanged | 97,296 | 0 | < 0.01% | $60,859 | 52 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 60,046 | +24,519 | < 0.01% | $37,559 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | New | 51,488 | +51,488 | < 0.01% | $32,231 | 1 qtr |
| Modern Wealth Management LLC | New | 33,064 | +33,064 | < 0.01% | $19,590 | 1 qtr |
| CSS LLC IL | Unchanged | 24,422 | 0 | < 0.01% | $15,276 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 20,592 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,880 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 125,308
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.