Reported 31,258 shares, up 10,494 (50.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 49.1%; share count 50.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 3787000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4822000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4819000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5092000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4231000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4204000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3255400 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4783664 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5062201 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2163453 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2310654 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1976733 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2946693 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3207708 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3196335 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3390393 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3444136 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1990863 |
| 2025-12-31 | 185963 |
| 2026-03-31 | 183112 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,913 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $183,112 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,913 | -18,404 (-90.6%) | 0.06% | $185,963 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 20,317 | -15,091 (-42.6%) | 0.59% | $1,990,863 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 35,408 | -168 (-0.5%) | 1.14% | $3,444,136 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 35,576 | +2,096 (6.3%) | 1.25% | $3,390,393 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 33,480 | +678 (2.1%) | 1.16% | $3,196,335 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 32,802 | +1,544 (4.9%) | 1.22% | $3,207,708 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,258 | +10,494 (50.5%) | 1.43% | $2,946,693 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,764 | -3,628 (-14.9%) | 0.95% | $1,976,733 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 24,392 | +460 (1.9%) | 1.25% | $2,310,654 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 23,932 | -31,074 (-56.5%) | 1.03% | $2,163,453 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 55,006 | +3,469 (6.7%) | 2.21% | $5,062,201 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 51,537 | +15,532 (43.1%) | 2.21% | $4,783,664 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 36,005 | -11,848 (-24.8%) | 1.59% | $3,255,400 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 47,853 | +1,217 (2.6%) | 2.0% | $4,204,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 46,636 | -3,044 (-6.1%) | 1.91% | $4,231,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 49,680 | +5,294 (11.9%) | 1.86% | $5,092,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 44,386 | +271 (0.6%) | 1.66% | $4,819,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 44,115 | +9,681 (28.1%) | 1.5% | $4,822,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 34,434 | -2,620 (-7.1%) | 1.44% | $3,787,000 | 2021-08-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
607 managers reported SPDR BLOOMBERG HIGH YIELD BOND for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,584,402 | -355,473 | 0.05% | $1,086,237,518 | 21 qtrs |
| Clark Capital Management Group Inc | Reduced | 6,483,544 | -83,212 | 4.49% | $611,203,716 | 21 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 6,183,261 | +338,917 | 0.1% | $582,896,072 | 21 qtrs |
| Wright Fund Management LLC | Added | 4,790,796 | +273,096 | 21.42% | $451,628,339 | 7 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 4,271,425 | +238,304 | 1.25% | $402,667,272 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,129,481 | +24,048 | 0.09% | $389,286,156 | 21 qtrs |
| Japan Science & Technology Agency | Unchanged | 3,858,054 | 0 | 5.05% | $363,698,751 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,156,310 | +19,504 | 0.1% | $297,545,384 | 21 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd | Added | 3,149,657 | +412,520 | 0.36% | $295,998,953 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,061,323 | -71,663 | < 0.01% | $194,320,920 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG HIGH Y
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,258
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.