Form 13-F position report

SPDR BLOOMBERG HIGH YIELD BOND

Reported by Anfield Capital Management LLC

JNK CUSIP 78468R622 Manager CIK 0001602020

Reported 55,006 shares, up 3,469 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.8%; share count 6.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.21% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 55,006 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,062,201 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 3787000
2021-09-30 4822000
2021-12-31 4819000
2022-03-31 5092000
2022-06-30 4231000
2022-09-30 4204000
2022-12-31 3255400
2023-03-31 4783664
2023-06-30 5062201
2023-09-30 2163453
2023-12-31 2310654
2024-03-31 1976733
2024-06-30 2946693
2024-09-30 3207708
2024-12-31 3196335
2025-03-31 3390393
2025-06-30 3444136
2025-09-30 1990863
2025-12-31 185963
2026-03-31 183112

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR BLOOMBERG HIGH YIELD BOND held by Anfield Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Unchanged 1,913 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $183,112 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,913 -18,404 (-90.6%) 0.06% $185,963 2026-02-03
Q3 2025 Reduced 20,317 -15,091 (-42.6%) 0.59% $1,990,863 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 35,408 -168 (-0.5%) 1.14% $3,444,136 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 35,576 +2,096 (6.3%) 1.25% $3,390,393 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 33,480 +678 (2.1%) 1.16% $3,196,335 2025-02-05
Q3 2024 Added 32,802 +1,544 (4.9%) 1.22% $3,207,708 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 31,258 +10,494 (50.5%) 1.43% $2,946,693 2024-07-31
Q1 2024 Reduced 20,764 -3,628 (-14.9%) 0.95% $1,976,733 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Added 24,392 +460 (1.9%) 1.25% $2,310,654 2024-02-02
Q3 2023 Reduced 23,932 -31,074 (-56.5%) 1.03% $2,163,453 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Added 55,006 +3,469 (6.7%) 2.21% $5,062,201 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Added 51,537 +15,532 (43.1%) 2.21% $4,783,664 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Reduced 36,005 -11,848 (-24.8%) 1.59% $3,255,400 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Added 47,853 +1,217 (2.6%) 2.0% $4,204,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Reduced 46,636 -3,044 (-6.1%) 1.91% $4,231,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 49,680 +5,294 (11.9%) 1.86% $5,092,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Added 44,386 +271 (0.6%) 1.66% $4,819,000 2022-02-03
Q3 2021 Added 44,115 +9,681 (28.1%) 1.5% $4,822,000 2021-11-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 34,434 -2,620 (-7.1%) 1.44% $3,787,000 2021-08-03
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

577 managers reported SPDR BLOOMBERG HIGH YIELD BOND for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting SPDR BLOOMBERG HIGH YIELD BOND in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 8,380,480 -315,251 0.04% $771,255,574 17 qtrs
Clark Capital Management Group Inc New 7,905,128 +7,905,128 6.5% $727,508,986 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 5,440,132 +2,785,988 0.01% $500,655,349 17 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 4,754,572 +1,428,280 0.19% $437,563,289 17 qtrs
Wright Fund Management LLC New 4,379,808 +4,379,808 13.77% $403,073,730 3 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 4,120,105 -24,028 0.1% $379,173,303 17 qtrs
Japan Science & Technology Agency Unchanged 3,858,054 0 4.1% $355,056,710 2 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 3,837,265 -756,479 0.08% $353,143,518 17 qtrs
ASSETMARK INC Added 3,486,139 +2,440,398 1.26% $320,829,358 17 qtrs
Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd Reduced 2,973,807 -183,864 0.57% $273,679,458 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
BLOOMBERG BRCLYS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
55,006

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.