Reported 28,502,235 shares, down 18,442,048 (39.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.2%; share count -39.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2675000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4032000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3298000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18771000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18379000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20084132 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21725591 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5906698 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7343738 |
| 2023-12-31 | 114024170 |
| 2024-03-31 | 27321458 |
| 2024-06-30 | 31765835 |
| 2024-09-30 | 35936179 |
| 2024-12-31 | 34841225 |
| 2025-03-31 | 972532573 |
| 2025-06-30 | 961360667 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1068918631 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1111171183 |
| 2026-03-31 | 664672124 |
| 2026-06-30 | 694911331 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 29,646,388 | +1,144,153 (4.0%) | 0.04% | $694,911,331 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 28,502,235 | -18,442,048 (-39.3%) | 0.05% | $664,672,124 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 46,944,283 | +2,294,382 (5.1%) | 0.08% | $1,111,171,183 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 44,649,901 | +4,256,596 (10.5%) | 0.07% | $1,068,918,631 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 40,393,305 | -1,132,424 (-2.7%) | 0.07% | $961,360,667 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 41,525,729 | +40,041,229 (2697.3%) | 0.08% | $972,532,573 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,484,500 | -9,728 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $34,841,225 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,494,228 | +126,779 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $35,936,179 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,367,449 | +202,851 (17.4%) | < 0.01% | $31,765,835 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,164,598 | -3,712,398 (-76.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,321,458 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,876,996 | +4,549,443 (1388.9%) | 0.01% | $114,024,170 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 327,553 | +68,941 (26.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,343,738 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 258,612 | -686,801 (-72.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,906,698 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 945,413 | +46,392 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,725,591 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 899,021 | +56,737 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $20,084,132 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 842,284 | +6,167 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,379,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 836,117 | +704,736 (536.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,771,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 131,381 | -20,349 (-13.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,298,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 151,730 | +51,814 (51.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,032,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 99,916 | -44,524 (-30.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,675,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
598 managers reported STATE STREET SPDR PORTFOLIO HI for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 28,502,235 | -18,442,048 | 0.05% | $664,672,124 | 52 qtrs |
| Ilmarinen Mutual Pension Insurance Co | Reduced | 20,450,000 | -2,600,000 | 3.75% | $476,894,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 19,832,325 | +1,061,796 | 0.43% | $462,498,513 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 10,707,362 | -487,067 | 0.05% | $249,695,675 | 29 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 9,619,126 | +278,597 | 0.17% | $224,318,018 | 14 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,302,194 | +499,581 | 0.06% | $216,927,146 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 8,890,824 | +409,210 | 0.05% | $207,352,360 | 16 qtrs |
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Added | 8,191,734 | +2,190,878 | 2.17% | $191,031,000 | 13 qtrs |
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Added | 7,610,670 | +196,000 | 1.5% | $177,480,824 | 5 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 6,695,070 | +184,487 | 0.19% | $159,349,361 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- STATE STREET SPD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,613,379
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 26,888,856
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.