Reported 1,068,588 shares, up 282,414 (35.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.5%; share count 35.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 9645 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9622 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22696835 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31427171 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32254952 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33088966 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32122181 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32734819 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32094899 |
| 2026-03-31 | 38173195 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37681898 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,298,928 | -9,269 (-0.7%) | 3.78% | $37,681,898 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,308,197 | +212,060 (19.3%) | 4.39% | $38,173,195 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,096,137 | -20,330 (-1.8%) | 3.78% | $32,094,899 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,116,467 | +19,773 (1.8%) | 3.79% | $32,734,819 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,096,694 | -34,940 (-3.1%) | 3.82% | $32,122,181 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,131,634 | +19,778 (1.8%) | 4.45% | $33,088,966 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,111,856 | +43,268 (4.0%) | 4.39% | $32,254,952 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,068,588 | +282,414 (35.9%) | 4.46% | $31,427,171 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 786,174 | +786,174 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $22,696,835 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -335 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 335 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,622 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 335 | +335 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,645 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
411 managers reported SPDR SERIES TRUST for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 22,402,949 | +14,216,578 | 0.05% | $658,870,719 | 46 qtrs |
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Added | 21,711,672 | +14,502 | 8.42% | $638,541,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 13,550,449 | +10,791,895 | 8.54% | $398,518,707 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,041,960 | +677,344 | 0.01% | $354,154,044 | 41 qtrs |
| GLOBALT Investments LLC GA | Added | 9,244,383 | +4,548,662 | 10.18% | $271,877,307 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 8,722,417 | +7,512,667 | 0.07% | $256,559,764 | 37 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,170,019 | +2,318,150 | 0.07% | $210,870,264 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 6,350,449 | -222,840 | 0.08% | $186,766,701 | 37 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 2,856,924 | +45,475 | 0.19% | $84,022,141 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 2,435,668 | -528,572 | 0.01% | $71,633,000 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO SH TSR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,068,588
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.