Reported 61,196 shares, up 19,372 (46.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 35.5%; share count 46.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 300000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1545000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1880000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2548000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2334000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2028042 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1429043 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1256686 |
| 2023-09-30 | 917214 |
| 2023-12-31 | 395148 |
| 2024-03-31 | 371747 |
| 2024-06-30 | 346614 |
| 2024-09-30 | 245851 |
| 2024-12-31 | 327130 |
| 2025-03-31 | 262163 |
| 2025-06-30 | 306725 |
| 2025-09-30 | 371310 |
| 2025-12-31 | 315760 |
| 2026-03-31 | 336326 |
| 2026-06-30 | 257064 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 6,380 | -1,999 (-23.9%) | 0.08% | $257,064 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,379 | +728 (9.5%) | 0.12% | $336,326 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,651 | -1,279 (-14.3%) | 0.11% | $315,760 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 8,930 | +1,555 (21.1%) | 0.14% | $371,310 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,375 | +1,001 (15.7%) | 0.13% | $306,725 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,374 | -1,465 (-18.7%) | 0.12% | $262,163 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,839 | +1,952 (33.2%) | 0.15% | $327,130 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,887 | -2,405 (-29.0%) | 0.12% | $245,851 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,292 | -536 (-6.1%) | 0.17% | $346,614 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,828 | -596 (-6.3%) | 0.2% | $371,747 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,424 | -12,451 (-56.9%) | 0.23% | $395,148 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,875 | -8,139 (-27.1%) | 0.59% | $917,214 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 30,014 | -4,454 (-12.9%) | 0.77% | $1,256,686 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 34,468 | -15,117 (-30.5%) | 0.92% | $1,429,043 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 49,585 | -7,522 (-13.2%) | 1.35% | $2,028,042 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 57,107 | -4,089 (-6.7%) | 1.63% | $2,334,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 61,196 | +19,372 (46.3%) | 1.73% | $2,548,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 41,824 | +7,883 (23.2%) | 1.05% | $1,880,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 33,941 | +27,391 (418.2%) | 0.81% | $1,545,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,550 | +875 (15.4%) | 0.15% | $300,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
600 managers reported SSGA ACTIVE TRUST for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 17,808,891 | -827,277 | 0.7% | $741,562,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,696,803 | +575,070 | 0.05% | $445,415,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 7,289,406 | +549,978 | 0.09% | $303,531,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 7,159,882 | -1,752,487 | 0.04% | $298,137,000 | 37 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | Unchanged | 5,110,100 | 0 | 0.81% | $212,785,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 4,431,634 | +1,934,984 | 0.41% | $184,559,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,880,198 | +572,323 | 0.09% | $161,571,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,737,197 | +58,665 | 4.3% | $155,617,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Added | 3,448,553 | +1,213,245 | 0.2% | $143,598,000 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,380,013 | +92,194 | 0.04% | $140,744,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLACKSTONE SENR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 61,196
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.