Form 13-F position report

SSGA ACTIVE TRUST

Reported by Stonebridge Financial Planning Group LLC

SRLN CUSIP 78467V608 Manager CIK 0001802494

Reported 7,651 shares, down 1,279 (14.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.0%; share count -14.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.11% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 7,651 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $315,760 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 25 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 300000
2021-12-31 1545000
2022-03-31 1880000
2022-06-30 2548000
2022-09-30 2334000
2022-12-31 2028042
2023-03-31 1429043
2023-06-30 1256686
2023-09-30 917214
2023-12-31 395148
2024-03-31 371747
2024-06-30 346614
2024-09-30 245851
2024-12-31 327130
2025-03-31 262163
2025-06-30 306725
2025-09-30 371310
2025-12-31 315760
2026-03-31 336326
2026-06-30 257064

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SSGA ACTIVE TRUST held by Stonebridge Financial Planning Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 6,380 -1,999 (-23.9%) 0.08% $257,064 2026-07-31
Q1 2026 Added 8,379 +728 (9.5%) 0.12% $336,326 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 7,651 -1,279 (-14.3%) 0.11% $315,760 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Added 8,930 +1,555 (21.1%) 0.14% $371,310 2025-11-18
Q2 2025 Added 7,375 +1,001 (15.7%) 0.13% $306,725 2025-08-06
Q1 2025 Reduced 6,374 -1,465 (-18.7%) 0.12% $262,163 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Added 7,839 +1,952 (33.2%) 0.15% $327,130 2025-02-18
Q3 2024 Reduced 5,887 -2,405 (-29.0%) 0.12% $245,851 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 8,292 -536 (-6.1%) 0.17% $346,614 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 8,828 -596 (-6.3%) 0.2% $371,747 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 9,424 -12,451 (-56.9%) 0.23% $395,148 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 21,875 -8,139 (-27.1%) 0.59% $917,214 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Reduced 30,014 -4,454 (-12.9%) 0.77% $1,256,686 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 34,468 -15,117 (-30.5%) 0.92% $1,429,043 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Reduced 49,585 -7,522 (-13.2%) 1.35% $2,028,042 2023-01-19
Q3 2022 Reduced 57,107 -4,089 (-6.7%) 1.63% $2,334,000 2022-11-01
Q2 2022 Added 61,196 +19,372 (46.3%) 1.73% $2,548,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Added 41,824 +7,883 (23.2%) 1.05% $1,880,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Added 33,941 +27,391 (418.2%) 0.81% $1,545,000 2022-02-02
Q3 2021 Added 6,550 +875 (15.4%) 0.15% $300,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

578 managers reported SSGA ACTIVE TRUST for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting SSGA ACTIVE TRUST in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 11,164,717 +706,376 0.03% $460,767,922 51 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 10,645,226 -54,245 0.03% $439,328,463 51 qtrs
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND Reduced 9,757,441 -960,000 0.67% $402,689,590 6 qtrs
Arizona PSPRS Trust Added 8,357,347 +207,611 12.7% $344,907,711 7 qtrs
State of Tennessee Treasury Department Reduced 6,289,986 -310,992 0.82% $257,637,827 33 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 6,215,749 +144,542 0.03% $256,523,962 34 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 3,837,057 +154,173 0.04% $158,355,345 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,407,525 +131,736 < 0.01% $140,628,557 46 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 3,063,084 +256,827 0.02% $126,413,477 45 qtrs
Ensign Peak Advisors Inc Added 3,038,877 +484,203 0.22% $125,414,454 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
STATE STREET BLA

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
7,651

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.