Reported 359,031 shares, up 5,498 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.0%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 21615000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24237000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22891000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13559000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11147000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15025153 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15775825 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21017240 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20475472 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22494038 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18211668 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18053784 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14971109 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13438134 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5339167 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4890258 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4683994 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2144557 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1867600 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1656286 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,516 | -7,021 (-22.3%) | 0.4% | $1,656,286 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 31,537 | -5,496 (-14.8%) | 0.51% | $1,867,600 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 37,033 | -44,869 (-54.8%) | 0.57% | $2,144,557 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 81,902 | -8,026 (-8.9%) | 1.26% | $4,683,994 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 89,928 | -14,393 (-13.8%) | 1.46% | $4,890,258 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 104,321 | -141,394 (-57.5%) | 1.71% | $5,339,167 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 245,715 | -28,080 (-10.3%) | 4.34% | $13,438,134 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 273,795 | -78,131 (-22.2%) | 5.01% | $14,971,109 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 351,926 | +10,500 (3.1%) | 6.34% | $18,053,784 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 341,426 | -120,274 (-26.1%) | 6.36% | $18,211,668 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 461,700 | -5,883 (-1.3%) | 8.29% | $22,494,038 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 467,583 | +9,591 (2.1%) | 8.23% | $20,475,472 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 457,992 | +98,961 (27.6%) | 7.98% | $21,017,240 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 359,031 | +5,498 (1.6%) | 6.08% | $15,775,825 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 353,533 | +64,456 (22.3%) | 6.19% | $15,025,153 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 289,077 | -52,545 (-15.4%) | 4.92% | $11,147,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 341,622 | -143,769 (-29.6%) | 5.99% | $13,559,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 485,391 | -1,888 (-0.4%) | 8.41% | $22,891,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 487,279 | +19,018 (4.1%) | 8.56% | $24,237,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 468,261 | -169,041 (-26.5%) | 8.32% | $21,615,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
473 managers reported SPDR PORTFOLIO for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 53,598,042 | +1,868,876 | 3.39% | $2,355,097,961 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,286,616 | +133,962 | 0.32% | $408,053,888 | 40 qtrs |
| TIEDEMANN ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 5,997,776 | -793,914 | 11.97% | $263,542,307 | 13 qtrs |
| Valmark Advisers Inc | Added | 5,248,804 | +181,437 | 4.97% | $230,632,450 | 13 qtrs |
| Bridgeworth LLC | Added | 1,652,819 | +101,494 | 9.16% | $72,624,878 | 3 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 1,594,102 | +673,272 | 0.15% | $70,050,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Private Advisor Group LLC | Added | 1,443,285 | +219,583 | 0.61% | $63,418,067 | 19 qtrs |
| Syntegra Private Wealth Group LLC | Added | 1,164,976 | +128,682 | 9.11% | $51,189,033 | 2 qtrs |
| RFG Advisory LLC | Added | 1,119,557 | +19,307 | 2.41% | $49,193,334 | 22 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Added | 1,101,417 | +591,542 | 0.33% | $48,396,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 01, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO S&P400
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 359,031
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.