Form 13-F position report

SPDR PORTFOLIO

Reported by MJP ASSOCIATES INC ADV

SPMD CUSIP 78464A847 Manager CIK 0000715113

Reported 63,834 shares, up 37,227 (139.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 162.7%; share count 139.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.74% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 63,834 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,404,899 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2416000
2021-12-31 2647000
2022-03-31 2496000
2022-06-30 2033000
2022-09-30 2020000
2022-12-31 2108984
2023-03-31 2193630
2023-06-30 1214935
2023-09-30 1145252
2023-12-31 1296290
2024-03-31 3404899
2024-06-30 3411376
2024-09-30 4079986
2024-12-31 4220459
2025-03-31 6062348
2025-06-30 5560240
2025-09-30 6295486
2025-12-31 338908
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR PORTFOLIO held by MJP ASSOCIATES INC ADV.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -5,852 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 5,852 -104,228 (-94.7%) 0.04% $338,908 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Added 110,080 +7,832 (7.7%) 0.83% $6,295,486 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 102,248 -16,204 (-13.7%) 0.82% $5,560,240 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 118,452 +41,281 (53.5%) 1.09% $6,062,348 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Added 77,171 +2,555 (3.4%) 0.76% $4,220,459 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 74,616 +8,117 (12.2%) 0.77% $4,079,986 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 66,499 +2,665 (4.2%) 0.71% $3,411,376 2024-07-12
Q1 2024 Added 63,834 +37,227 (139.9%) 0.74% $3,404,899 2024-04-11
Q4 2023 Added 26,607 +454 (1.7%) 0.35% $1,296,290 2024-01-18
Q3 2023 Reduced 26,153 -322 (-1.2%) 0.33% $1,145,252 2023-10-11
Q2 2023 Reduced 26,475 -23,448 (-47.0%) 0.4% $1,214,935 2023-07-12
Q1 2023 Added 49,923 +300 (0.6%) 0.67% $2,193,630 2023-04-18
Q4 2022 Reduced 49,623 -2,771 (-5.3%) 0.61% $2,108,984 2023-01-20
Q3 2022 Added 52,394 +1,183 (2.3%) 0.6% $2,020,000 2022-10-12
Q2 2022 Reduced 51,211 -1,657 (-3.1%) 0.57% $2,033,000 2022-07-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 52,868 -173 (-0.3%) 0.63% $2,496,000 2022-04-19
Q4 2021 Added 53,041 +708 (1.4%) 0.79% $2,647,000 2022-01-18
Q3 2021 Reduced 52,333 -770 (-1.5%) 0.82% $2,416,000 2021-10-13
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

596 managers reported SPDR PORTFOLIO for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting SPDR PORTFOLIO in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Creative Planning Added 66,205,559 +3,917,111 3.91% $3,531,404,537 26 qtrs
Betterment LLC New 14,522,420 +14,522,420 2.08% $774,626,000 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC Added 11,286,083 +124,311 0.32% $601,999,645 44 qtrs
Alvarium Tiedemann Holdings Inc Reduced 5,811,204 -46,856 8.62% $309,969,640 2 qtrs
Valmark Advisers Inc Added 5,682,202 +65,310 5.27% $303,088,662 17 qtrs
CWM LLC Added 4,805,380 +463,113 1.25% $256,319,000 10 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,090,397 +184,403 0.01% $164,841,799 44 qtrs
HighTower Advisors LLC Added 2,556,448 +3,062 0.22% $136,296,000 31 qtrs
RFG Advisory LLC Added 1,555,072 +108,178 2.82% $82,947,562 26 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 1,464,223 +1,174,665 < 0.01% $78,101,635 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
April 11, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PORTFOLIO S&P400

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
63,834

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.