Reported 9,244 shares, up 1,993 (27.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.0%; share count 27.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3274000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4147000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3632000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3458000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3938180 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4001495 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1348432 |
| 2023-09-30 | 568498 |
| 2023-12-31 | 532078 |
| 2024-03-31 | 702560 |
| 2024-06-30 | 582511 |
| 2024-09-30 | 628062 |
| 2024-12-31 | 558112 |
| 2025-03-31 | 536191 |
| 2025-06-30 | 536191 |
| 2025-09-30 | 561600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 561569 |
| 2026-03-31 | 544875 |
| 2026-06-30 | 499638 |
| 2026-09-30 | 459633 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 5,193 | -68 (-1.3%) | 0.06% | $459,633 | 2026-10-28 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,261 | -1,138 (-17.8%) | 0.06% | $499,638 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 6,399 | -235 (-3.5%) | 0.1% | $544,875 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,634 | -99 (-1.5%) | 0.15% | $561,569 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,733 | -226 (-3.2%) | 0.17% | $561,600 | 2025-11-25 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 6,959 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $536,191 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,959 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $536,191 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,959 | -993 (-12.5%) | 0.21% | $558,112 | 2025-02-19 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,952 | -34 (-0.4%) | 0.24% | $628,062 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,986 | -1,258 (-13.6%) | 0.25% | $582,511 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,244 | +1,993 (27.5%) | 0.31% | $702,560 | 2024-05-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,251 | -1,514 (-17.3%) | 0.32% | $532,078 | 2024-02-27 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,765 | -10,840 (-55.3%) | 0.43% | $568,498 | 2023-11-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,605 | -40,950 (-67.6%) | 0.88% | $1,348,432 | 2023-08-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 60,555 | -295 (-0.5%) | 2.94% | $4,001,495 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 60,850 | +1,050 (1.8%) | 2.57% | $3,938,180 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 59,800 | -227 (-0.4%) | 2.67% | $3,458,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 60,027 | +1,097 (1.9%) | 2.6% | $3,632,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 58,930 | +12,880 (28.0%) | 2.79% | $4,147,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 46,050 | -8,954 (-16.3%) | 2.33% | $3,274,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
387 managers reported SPDR S&P 400 MID CAP VALUE ETF for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 5,237,228 | +721,830 | 1.03% | $398,029,332 | 5 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 1,703,912 | -12,539 | 0.29% | $129,497,290 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,348,859 | -21,898 | 0.06% | $102,513,304 | 44 qtrs |
| NorthRock Partners LLC | Added | 1,207,116 | +58,076 | 3.52% | $91,740,837 | 20 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 933,400 | +2,821 | 0.08% | $70,938,405 | 32 qtrs |
| TOWNSQUARE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 803,852 | +30,408 | 0.89% | $61,092,844 | 22 qtrs |
| Lutz Financial Services LLC | Added | 665,207 | +20,004 | 4.42% | $50,555,741 | 21 qtrs |
| BENJAMIN F EDWARDS & COMPANY INC | Added | 656,557 | +7,635 | 0.91% | $49,898,000 | 16 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Reduced | 642,775 | -10,496 | 0.15% | $48,850,900 | 3 qtrs |
| FAS Wealth Partners | Reduced | 559,855 | -4,002 | 3.77% | $42,549,009 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 23, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 400 MDCP VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,244
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.