SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF
Reported by ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC
Reported 47,773 shares, up 33,991 (246.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 292.5%; share count 246.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 3197346 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4319215 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1845774 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1519991 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5965919 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -47,773 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 47,773 | +33,991 (246.6%) | 1.83% | $5,965,919 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 13,782 | -2,914 (-17.5%) | 0.51% | $1,519,991 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,696 | -25,661 (-60.6%) | 0.66% | $1,845,774 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 42,357 | +5,503 (14.9%) | 1.77% | $4,319,215 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 36,854 | +36,854 (0.0%) | 1.53% | $3,197,346 | 2023-10-31 |
Who else reported the position
114 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 779,459 | -103,496 | 0.28% | $97,338,844 | 5 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 484,783 | -9,227 | < 0.01% | $60,539,670 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 184,867 | +25,969 | < 0.01% | $23,086,381 | 46 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 128,812 | -21,077 | < 0.01% | $16,086,094 | 16 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 93,362 | -22,603 | < 0.01% | $11,659,103 | 16 qtrs |
| Royal Fund Management LLC | Added | 92,444 | +72,306 | 0.69% | $11,598,084 | 8 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | Unchanged | 89,063 | 0 | 0.92% | $11,122,187 | 3 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | Added | 88,591 | +2,081 | 4.09% | $11,063,279 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 84,521 | +70,294 | < 0.01% | $10,554,982 | 40 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | New | 78,825 | +78,825 | 0.02% | $9,844,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 24, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 47,773
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.