First reported at 86,510 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 9541224 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11063279 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12773889 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12411265 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14865316 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16171141 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -105,797 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 105,797 | +3,228 (3.1%) | 5.2% | $16,171,141 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 102,569 | +4,200 (4.3%) | 4.69% | $14,865,316 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 98,369 | +5,603 (6.0%) | 4.49% | $12,411,265 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 92,766 | +4,175 (4.7%) | 4.62% | $12,773,889 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 88,591 | +2,081 (2.4%) | 4.09% | $11,063,279 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 86,510 | +86,510 (0.0%) | 3.61% | $9,541,224 | 2024-08-09 |
Who else reported the position
100 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 882,955 | +370,378 | 0.3% | $97,381,056 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 494,010 | +12,182 | < 0.01% | $54,484,336 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 158,898 | -12,269 | < 0.01% | $17,525,014 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 149,889 | +63,601 | < 0.01% | $16,531,295 | 15 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 115,965 | -111,383 | < 0.01% | $12,789,888 | 15 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | Unchanged | 89,063 | 0 | 0.89% | $9,820,146 | 2 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc This report | New | 86,510 | +86,510 | 3.61% | $9,541,224 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 75,741 | +34,064 | 0.02% | $8,353,790 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 40,019 | +13,273 | < 0.01% | $4,413,726 | 14 qtrs |
| Aveo Capital Partners LLC | New | 34,776 | +34,776 | 0.43% | $3,835,445 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 86,510
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.