Reported 572 shares, down 1 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.8%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 813000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 720000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 752000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23960 |
| 2025-03-31 | 72252 |
| 2025-06-30 | 82951 |
| 2025-09-30 | 87700 |
| 2025-12-31 | 84470 |
| 2026-03-31 | 76972 |
| 2026-06-30 | 73480 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 499 | -60 (-10.7%) | < 0.01% | $73,480 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 559 | -4 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $76,972 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 563 | -11 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $84,470 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 574 | +2 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $87,700 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 572 | -1 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $82,951 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 573 | +399 (229.3%) | < 0.01% | $72,252 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 174 | +174 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,960 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,506 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,506 | +639 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $752,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,867 | +971 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $720,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 8,896 | +8,896 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $813,000 | 2022-04-18 |
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 604,363 | -111,767 | < 0.01% | $87,590,339 | 49 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 262,315 | +28 | 0.51% | $38,017,313 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 225,991 | -68,312 | < 0.01% | $32,752,900 | 49 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | Unchanged | 138,163 | 0 | 1.45% | $20,035,847 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 131,811 | -19,330 | < 0.01% | $19,103,350 | 19 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | Added | 102,569 | +4,200 | 4.69% | $14,865,316 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 99,817 | -2,750 | < 0.01% | $14,466,477 | 43 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | New | 99,019 | +99,019 | 0.03% | $14,351,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | New | 53,775 | +53,775 | 0.21% | $7,793,632 | 1 qtr |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 51,469 | -14,191 | < 0.01% | $7,459,413 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 572
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.