Reported 75,741 shares, up 34,064 (81.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 81.3%; share count 81.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 932000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7078000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 726000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 286000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 331000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 536000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 672594 |
| 2023-06-30 | 564881 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14482129 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6662439 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4607597 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8353790 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8029818 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1358608 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1141092 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1265229 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2090868 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1837751 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1018357 |
| 2026-06-30 | 753493 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,113 | -2,287 (-30.9%) | < 0.01% | $753,493 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,400 | -4,852 (-39.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,018,357 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 12,252 | -1,202 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,837,751 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 13,454 | +4,648 (52.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,090,868 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,806 | -235 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,265,229 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,041 | -824 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,141,092 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,865 | -54,432 (-84.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,358,608 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 64,297 | -11,444 (-15.1%) | 0.02% | $8,029,818 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 75,741 | +34,064 (81.7%) | 0.02% | $8,353,790 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 41,677 | -23,659 (-36.2%) | 0.01% | $4,607,597 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 65,336 | -101,591 (-60.9%) | 0.01% | $6,662,439 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 166,927 | +160,272 (2408.3%) | 0.02% | $14,482,129 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,655 | -1,443 (-17.8%) | < 0.01% | $564,881 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,098 | +1,300 (19.1%) | < 0.01% | $672,594 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,798 | +2,165 (46.7%) | < 0.01% | $536,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,633 | +703 (17.9%) | < 0.01% | $331,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,930 | -4,011 (-50.5%) | < 0.01% | $286,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,941 | -60,311 (-88.4%) | < 0.01% | $726,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 68,252 | +58,490 (599.2%) | 0.01% | $7,078,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 9,762 | +3,264 (50.2%) | < 0.01% | $932,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
100 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 882,955 | +370,378 | 0.3% | $97,381,056 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 494,010 | +12,182 | < 0.01% | $54,484,336 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 158,898 | -12,269 | < 0.01% | $17,525,014 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 149,889 | +63,601 | < 0.01% | $16,531,295 | 15 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 115,965 | -111,383 | < 0.01% | $12,789,888 | 15 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | Unchanged | 89,063 | 0 | 0.89% | $9,820,146 | 2 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | New | 86,510 | +86,510 | 3.61% | $9,541,224 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Added | 75,741 | +34,064 | 0.02% | $8,353,790 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 40,019 | +13,273 | < 0.01% | $4,413,726 | 14 qtrs |
| Aveo Capital Partners LLC | New | 34,776 | +34,776 | 0.43% | $3,835,445 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 75,741
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.