Reported 5,078 shares, down 621 (10.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.1%; share count -10.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 544000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 527000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1287595 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1396363 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1179676 |
| 2024-12-31 | 761704 |
| 2025-03-31 | 724495 |
| 2025-06-30 | 810655 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1832899 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1822210 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1667252 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1669418 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 11,338 | -779 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,669,418 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,117 | -37 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,667,252 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,154 | +163 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,822,210 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 11,991 | +6,398 (114.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,832,899 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,593 | -149 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $810,655 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,742 | +210 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $724,495 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,532 | -3,914 (-41.4%) | < 0.01% | $761,704 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,446 | -3,215 (-25.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,179,676 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,661 | +1,014 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,396,363 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 11,647 | +11,647 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,287,595 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,078 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 5,078 | -621 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $527,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,699 | +31 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $544,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
73 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETMARK INC | New | 888,230 | +888,230 | 0.38% | $92,109,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 270,815 | +51,329 | < 0.01% | $28,084,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 191,903 | +26,978 | < 0.01% | $19,900,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 68,252 | +58,490 | 0.01% | $7,078,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Reduced | 58,428 | -26,107 | 1.57% | $6,059,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 56,806 | +30,187 | < 0.01% | $5,891,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CHURCHILL MANAGEMENT Corp | Reduced | 53,800 | -246 | 0.08% | $5,579,000 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 49,522 | -3,591 | < 0.01% | $5,135,000 | 32 qtrs |
| MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC ADV | New | 44,198 | +44,198 | 1.39% | $4,584,000 | 1 qtr |
| Fulcrum Equity Management | Added | 40,378 | +7,313 | 1.57% | $4,187,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,078
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.