Reported 3,174 shares, down 146 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.3%; share count -4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1728000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2547000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1358000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 495000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 330000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 342367 |
| 2023-03-31 | 267901 |
| 2023-06-30 | 281815 |
| 2023-09-30 | 275367 |
| 2023-12-31 | 577060 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1564835 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1569096 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10554982 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13341891 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12940878 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14466477 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15965030 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13016236 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12009178 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4195314 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 28,494 | -58,782 (-67.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,195,314 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 87,276 | +460 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,009,178 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 86,816 | -17,633 (-16.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,016,236 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 104,449 | +4,632 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,965,030 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 99,817 | -2,750 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,466,477 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 102,567 | +5,676 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,940,878 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 96,891 | +12,370 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,341,891 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 84,521 | +70,294 (494.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,554,982 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 14,227 | +72 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,569,096 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,155 | +8,496 (150.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,564,835 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,659 | +2,485 (78.3%) | < 0.01% | $577,060 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,174 | -146 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $275,367 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,320 | +95 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $281,815 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,225 | -1,117 (-25.7%) | < 0.01% | $267,901 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,342 | -275 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $342,367 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,617 | -2,171 (-32.0%) | < 0.01% | $330,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,788 | -8,074 (-54.3%) | < 0.01% | $495,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 14,862 | -9,698 (-39.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,358,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 24,560 | +6,442 (35.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,547,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 18,118 | +6,196 (52.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,728,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETMARK INC | New | 1,169,608 | +1,169,608 | 0.41% | $101,471,798 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 369,525 | +17,363 | < 0.01% | $32,058,852 | 42 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 172,428 | -76,005 | < 0.01% | $14,959,401 | 12 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 166,927 | +160,272 | 0.02% | $14,482,129 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 152,417 | -3,896 | < 0.01% | $13,223,277 | 42 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Unchanged | 58,428 | 0 | 1.98% | $5,069,044 | 12 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 40,086 | +36,216 | < 0.01% | $3,477,778 | 11 qtrs |
| Aveo Capital Partners LLC | New | 39,963 | +39,963 | 0.46% | $3,467,074 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 39,056 | -51,931 | 0.02% | $3,388,000 | 24 qtrs |
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | New | 36,854 | +36,854 | 1.53% | $3,197,346 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,174
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.