First reported at 1,104 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 62000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-06-30 | 638000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 649000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 822000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 640000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 513000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 468000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 416801 |
| 2023-03-31 | 433708 |
| 2023-06-30 | 409224 |
| 2023-09-30 | 869393 |
| 2023-12-31 | 845141 |
| 2024-03-31 | 827403 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,484 | -804 (-9.7%) | < 0.01% | $827,403 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,288 | -1,733 (-17.3%) | < 0.01% | $845,141 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,021 | +5,200 (107.9%) | < 0.01% | $869,393 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,821 | -400 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $409,224 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,221 | -65 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $433,708 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,286 | -1,258 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $416,801 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,544 | -491 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $468,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,035 | +30 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $513,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,005 | -921 (-11.6%) | < 0.01% | $640,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,926 | +1,124 (16.5%) | 0.01% | $822,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,802 | +14 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $649,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 6,788 | +6,788 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $638,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -1,104 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 1,104 | +1,104 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $62,000 | 2020-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q2 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 56,298 | +16,416 | < 0.01% | $3,161,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 35,870 | -19,559 | < 0.01% | $2,014,000 | 29 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,306 | -2,061 | < 0.01% | $1,084,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 13,778 | -7,479 | < 0.01% | $774,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,630 | -23,640 | < 0.01% | $372,000 | 29 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 5,981 | +5,981 | < 0.01% | $336,000 | 1 qtr |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,670 | -50,888 | < 0.01% | $262,000 | 11 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,102 | -2,862 | < 0.01% | $174,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,006 | +957 | < 0.01% | $169,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC This report | New | 1,104 | +1,104 | < 0.01% | $62,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2020
- Filed
- August 13, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,104
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.