Reported 24,348 shares, up 4,933 (25.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.1%; share count 25.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5067000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5135000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1456000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 673000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 950000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 463007 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1227276 |
| 2023-06-30 | 405574 |
| 2023-09-30 | 519415 |
| 2023-12-31 | 129096 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2146328 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2685341 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4597582 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3614212 |
| 2025-03-31 | 753613 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1120454 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1519176 |
| 2025-12-31 | 357281 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1114698 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1715881 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 11,654 | +3,553 (43.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,715,881 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,101 | +5,718 (239.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,114,698 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,383 | -7,556 (-76.0%) | < 0.01% | $357,281 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,939 | +2,208 (28.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,519,176 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,731 | +1,758 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,120,454 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,973 | -20,274 (-77.2%) | < 0.01% | $753,613 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 26,247 | -10,569 (-28.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,614,212 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 36,816 | +12,468 (51.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,597,582 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 24,348 | +4,933 (25.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,685,341 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 19,415 | +18,149 (1433.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,146,328 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,266 | -4,721 (-78.9%) | < 0.01% | $129,096 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,987 | +1,209 (25.3%) | < 0.01% | $519,415 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,778 | -9,996 (-67.7%) | < 0.01% | $405,574 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 14,774 | +8,902 (151.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,227,276 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,872 | -7,402 (-55.8%) | < 0.01% | $463,007 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,274 | +4,048 (43.9%) | < 0.01% | $950,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,226 | -6,710 (-42.1%) | < 0.01% | $673,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,936 | -33,586 (-67.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,456,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 49,522 | -3,591 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,135,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 53,113 | +19,862 (59.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,067,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
100 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 882,955 | +370,378 | 0.3% | $97,381,056 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 494,010 | +12,182 | < 0.01% | $54,484,336 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 158,898 | -12,269 | < 0.01% | $17,525,014 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 149,889 | +63,601 | < 0.01% | $16,531,295 | 15 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 115,965 | -111,383 | < 0.01% | $12,789,888 | 15 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | Unchanged | 89,063 | 0 | 0.89% | $9,820,146 | 2 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | New | 86,510 | +86,510 | 3.61% | $9,541,224 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 75,741 | +34,064 | 0.02% | $8,353,790 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 40,019 | +13,273 | < 0.01% | $4,413,726 | 14 qtrs |
| Aveo Capital Partners LLC | New | 34,776 | +34,776 | 0.43% | $3,835,445 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,348
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.