Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF

Reported by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES

KCE CUSIP 78464A771 Manager CIK 0001084208

Reported 17,064 shares, up 9,799 (134.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 155.4%; share count 134.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 17,064 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,770,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 514000
2021-06-30 849000
2021-09-30 693000
2021-12-31 1770000
2022-03-31 693000
2022-06-30 480000
2022-09-30 483000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 225203
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 247344
2023-12-31 549220
2024-03-31 1811425
2024-06-30 1783825
2024-09-30 2700537

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF held by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Added 21,625 +5,451 (33.7%) < 0.01% $2,700,537 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Reduced 16,174 -212 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $1,783,825 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Added 16,386 +11,000 (204.2%) < 0.01% $1,811,425 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Added 5,386 +2,535 (88.9%) < 0.01% $549,220 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 New 2,851 +2,851 (0.0%) < 0.01% $247,344 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -2,711 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 New 2,711 +2,711 (0.0%) < 0.01% $225,203 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -6,748 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 6,748 +173 (2.6%) < 0.01% $483,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Reduced 6,575 -1,011 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $480,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 7,586 -9,478 (-55.5%) < 0.01% $693,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 17,064 +9,799 (134.9%) < 0.01% $1,770,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 7,265 -1,765 (-19.5%) < 0.01% $693,000 2021-11-02
Q2 2021 Added 9,030 +2,935 (48.2%) < 0.01% $849,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 New 6,095 +6,095 (0.0%) < 0.01% $514,000 2021-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

73 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ASSETMARK INC New 888,230 +888,230 0.38% $92,109,000 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Added 270,815 +51,329 < 0.01% $28,084,000 35 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 191,903 +26,978 < 0.01% $19,900,000 35 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 68,252 +58,490 0.01% $7,078,000 8 qtrs
Cavalier Investments LLC Reduced 58,428 -26,107 1.57% $6,059,000 5 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 56,806 +30,187 < 0.01% $5,891,000 5 qtrs
CHURCHILL MANAGEMENT Corp Reduced 53,800 -246 0.08% $5,579,000 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 49,522 -3,591 < 0.01% $5,135,000 32 qtrs
MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC ADV New 44,198 +44,198 1.39% $4,584,000 1 qtr
Fulcrum Equity Management Added 40,378 +7,313 1.57% $4,187,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 08, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
S&P CAP MKTS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
17,064

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.