Reported 13,526 shares, up 704 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.1%; share count 5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 414000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1329000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1235000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 408000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 123000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 662000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 198000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2504000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 913000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 179000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 96000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1908000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 886000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 477000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1648000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 298000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1578000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1940000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9328000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 63,354 | +49,257 (349.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,328,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 14,097 | +3,573 (34.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,940,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 10,524 | +8,578 (440.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,578,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,946 | -9,420 (-82.9%) | < 0.01% | $298,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 11,366 | +7,580 (200.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,648,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,786 | -2,650 (-41.2%) | < 0.01% | $477,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,436 | -8,843 (-57.9%) | < 0.01% | $886,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,279 | +14,415 (1668.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,908,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 864 | -754 (-46.6%) | < 0.01% | $96,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,618 | -7,326 (-81.9%) | < 0.01% | $179,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,944 | -19,922 (-69.0%) | < 0.01% | $913,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 28,866 | +26,527 (1134.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,504,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,339 | -5,629 (-70.6%) | < 0.01% | $198,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,968 | +7,646 (2374.5%) | < 0.01% | $662,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 322 | -1,401 (-81.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,723 | -3,869 (-69.2%) | < 0.01% | $123,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,592 | -7,934 (-58.7%) | < 0.01% | $408,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 13,526 | +704 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,235,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,822 | +8,479 (195.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,329,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,343 | +4,071 (1496.7%) | < 0.01% | $414,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 355,598 | +84,783 | < 0.01% | $32,483,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 155,670 | -36,233 | < 0.01% | $14,220,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Unchanged | 58,428 | 0 | 1.4% | $5,337,000 | 6 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | New | 32,504 | +32,504 | < 0.01% | $2,969,000 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 26,055 | -30,751 | < 0.01% | $2,380,000 | 6 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 23,292 | +2,628 | < 0.01% | $2,131,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 15,936 | -33,586 | < 0.01% | $1,456,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | Added | 15,096 | +45 | 0.02% | $1,379,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 14,862 | -9,698 | < 0.01% | $1,358,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 13,661 | -1,476 | < 0.01% | $1,248,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,526
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.