Reported 124,670 shares, down 11,766 (8.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.7%; share count -8.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15735000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19900000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14220000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8295000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9765000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9830230 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11414150 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13268426 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13223277 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14112071 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18922629 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17525014 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23086381 |
| 2024-12-31 | 34926476 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37132342 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32752900 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36668387 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29671847 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21382003 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20943332 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 142,242 | -13,149 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,943,332 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 155,391 | -42,514 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $21,382,003 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 197,905 | -41,992 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,671,847 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 239,897 | +13,906 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $36,668,387 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 225,991 | -68,312 (-23.2%) | < 0.01% | $32,752,900 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 294,303 | +40,662 (16.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,132,342 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 253,641 | +68,774 (37.2%) | < 0.01% | $34,926,476 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 184,867 | +25,969 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $23,086,381 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 158,898 | -12,269 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,525,014 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 171,167 | +32,775 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,922,629 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 138,392 | -14,025 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,112,071 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 152,417 | -3,896 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,223,277 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 156,313 | +18,909 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,268,426 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 137,404 | +12,734 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,414,150 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 124,670 | -11,766 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,830,230 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 136,436 | +22,697 (20.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,765,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 113,739 | -41,931 (-26.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,295,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 155,670 | -36,233 (-18.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,220,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 191,903 | +26,978 (16.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,900,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 164,925 | +32,608 (24.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,735,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 246,224 | +165,828 | 0.01% | $19,415,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 124,670 | -11,766 | < 0.01% | $9,830,230 | 39 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Unchanged | 58,428 | 0 | 1.65% | $4,607,048 | 9 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 32,805 | -409 | 0.01% | $2,587,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 24,464 | -44,582 | < 0.01% | $1,928,989 | 39 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 15,052 | +10,166 | < 0.01% | $1,186,850 | 11 qtrs |
| MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP | New | 12,144 | +12,144 | 0.04% | $957,581 | 1 qtr |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | New | 11,186 | +11,186 | 0.02% | $860,863 | 1 qtr |
| Accel Wealth Management | Reduced | 10,720 | -532 | 0.4% | $845,258 | 7 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | New | 10,229 | +10,229 | 0.1% | $806,557 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 124,670
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.