Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF

Reported by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

KCE CUSIP 78464A771 Manager CIK 0000720672

Reported 11,066 shares, down 1,868 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -21.6%; share count -14.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 11,066 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,396,235 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1976000
2022-03-31 937000
2022-06-30 297000
2022-09-30 269000
2022-12-31 282757
2023-03-31 0
2023-12-31 726286
2024-03-31 1840453
2024-06-30 1443988
2024-09-30 1613258
2024-12-31 1781124
2025-03-31 1396235
2025-06-30 1713646
2025-09-30 1993625
2025-12-31 2787944
2026-03-31 1862547
2026-06-30 2048270

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF held by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 13,911 +376 (2.8%) < 0.01% $2,048,270 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 13,535 -5,060 (-27.2%) < 0.01% $1,862,547 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Added 18,595 +5,552 (42.6%) < 0.01% $2,787,944 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 13,043 +1,219 (10.3%) < 0.01% $1,993,625 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 11,824 +758 (6.8%) < 0.01% $1,713,646 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 11,066 -1,868 (-14.4%) < 0.01% $1,396,235 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 12,934 +16 (0.1%) < 0.01% $1,781,124 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 12,918 -174 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $1,613,258 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 13,092 -3,555 (-21.4%) < 0.01% $1,443,988 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 16,647 +9,525 (133.7%) < 0.01% $1,840,453 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 New 7,122 +7,122 (0.0%) < 0.01% $726,286 2024-02-12
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -3,586 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 3,586 -173 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $282,757 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 3,759 -313 (-7.7%) < 0.01% $269,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 4,072 -6,184 (-60.3%) < 0.01% $297,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 10,256 -8,797 (-46.2%) < 0.01% $937,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 19,053 +19,053 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,976,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

146 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 716,130 +79,571 < 0.01% $90,354,135 48 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 294,303 +40,662 < 0.01% $37,132,342 48 qtrs
MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD Reduced 262,287 -1,284 0.61% $33,092,751 4 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 151,141 -28,648 < 0.01% $19,069,505 18 qtrs
Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD Unchanged 138,163 0 1.43% $17,422,654 5 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 102,567 +5,676 < 0.01% $12,940,878 42 qtrs
360 Financial Inc Added 98,369 +5,603 4.49% $12,411,265 4 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 65,660 -12,897 < 0.01% $8,284,380 18 qtrs
IMC-Chicago LLC New 51,489 +51,489 < 0.01% $6,496,367 1 qtr
Royal Fund Management LLC Reduced 48,559 -552 0.69% $6,162,618 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
S&P CAP MKTS

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,891
Shared
0
None
175

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.