Form 13-F position report

SPDR SERIES TRUST

Reported by MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC

KCE CUSIP 78464A771 Manager CIK 0000701059

Reported 24,472 shares, up 2,785 (12.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 10.7%; share count 12.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 24,472 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,669,106 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 1165000
2022-06-30 998000
2022-09-30 405000
2022-12-31 386000
2023-03-31 373000
2023-06-30 271000
2023-09-30 334000
2023-12-31 666000
2024-03-31 1048000
2024-06-30 1027000
2024-09-30 1729000
2024-12-31 2108000
2025-03-31 2900000
2025-06-30 3258000
2025-09-30 3314868
2025-12-31 3669106
2026-03-31 3127874
2026-06-30 3935707

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR SERIES TRUST held by MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 26,731 +3,999 (17.6%) < 0.01% $3,935,707 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 22,732 -1,740 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $3,127,874 2026-05-04
Q4 2025 Added 24,472 +2,785 (12.8%) < 0.01% $3,669,106 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 21,687 -791 (-3.5%) < 0.01% $3,314,868 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 22,478 -510 (-2.2%) < 0.01% $3,258,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 22,988 +7,681 (50.2%) < 0.01% $2,900,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 15,307 +1,464 (10.6%) < 0.01% $2,108,000 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 13,843 +4,529 (48.6%) < 0.01% $1,729,000 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 9,314 -162 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $1,027,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 9,476 +2,943 (45.0%) < 0.01% $1,048,000 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 6,533 +2,686 (69.8%) < 0.01% $666,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 3,847 +651 (20.4%) < 0.01% $334,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,196 -1,298 (-28.9%) < 0.01% $271,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 4,494 -401 (-8.2%) < 0.01% $373,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 4,895 -766 (-13.5%) < 0.01% $386,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,661 -8,020 (-58.6%) < 0.01% $405,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 13,681 +932 (7.3%) < 0.01% $998,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 12,749 +12,749 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,165,000 2022-05-13

Who else reported the position

123 managers reported SPDR SERIES TRUST for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting SPDR SERIES TRUST in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 703,028 +6,758 < 0.01% $105,404,319 51 qtrs
MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD Added 286,720 +24,396 0.5% $42,987,700 7 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 197,905 -41,992 < 0.01% $29,671,847 51 qtrs
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans New 158,881 +158,881 0.04% $23,821,000 6 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 154,302 -52,921 < 0.01% $23,134,337 21 qtrs
Presper Financial Architects LLC Added 141,662 +3,822 12.01% $21,239,211 2 qtrs
Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD Unchanged 138,163 0 1.35% $20,714,668 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 86,816 -17,633 < 0.01% $13,016,236 45 qtrs
Royal Fund Management LLC Added 52,855 +15,703 0.72% $7,941,808 13 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 50,784 -1,066 < 0.01% $7,614,005 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
STATE STREET SPD

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
24,472
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.