First reported at 99,019 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 9844000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13126000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14351000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23821000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22327000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22778000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 154,704 | -7,558 (-4.7%) | 0.04% | $22,778,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 162,262 | +3,381 (2.1%) | 0.04% | $22,327,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 158,881 | +158,881 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $23,821,000 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -99,019 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 99,019 | +99,019 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $14,351,000 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -95,322 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 95,322 | +16,497 (20.9%) | 0.03% | $13,126,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 78,825 | +78,825 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $9,844,000 | 2024-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 604,363 | -111,767 | < 0.01% | $87,590,339 | 49 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 262,315 | +28 | 0.51% | $38,017,313 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 225,991 | -68,312 | < 0.01% | $32,752,900 | 49 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | Unchanged | 138,163 | 0 | 1.45% | $20,035,847 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 131,811 | -19,330 | < 0.01% | $19,103,350 | 19 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | Added | 102,569 | +4,200 | 4.69% | $14,865,316 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 99,817 | -2,750 | < 0.01% | $14,466,477 | 43 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans This report | New | 99,019 | +99,019 | 0.03% | $14,351,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | New | 53,775 | +53,775 | 0.21% | $7,793,632 | 1 qtr |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 51,469 | -14,191 | < 0.01% | $7,459,413 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P CAP MKTS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 99,019
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.