Form 13-F position report

SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

KCE CUSIP 78464A771 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 481,828 shares, down 433 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.3%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 481,828 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $53,266,092 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 44 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 20939000
2021-12-31 28084000
2022-03-31 32483000
2022-06-30 3752000
2022-09-30 4941000
2022-12-31 1928989
2023-03-31 3003025
2023-06-30 29892568
2023-09-30 32058852
2023-12-31 49176629
2024-03-31 53266092
2024-06-30 54484336
2024-09-30 60539670
2024-12-31 87654184
2025-03-31 90354135
2025-06-30 87590339
2025-09-30 106424822
2025-12-31 105404319
2026-03-31 96690985
2026-06-30 103042578

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 699,851 -2,845 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $103,042,578 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 702,696 -332 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,690,985 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 703,028 +6,758 (1.0%) < 0.01% $105,404,319 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 696,270 +91,907 (15.2%) < 0.01% $106,424,822 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 604,363 -111,767 (-15.6%) < 0.01% $87,590,339 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 716,130 +79,571 (12.5%) < 0.01% $90,354,135 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 636,559 +151,776 (31.3%) < 0.01% $87,654,184 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 484,783 -9,227 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $60,539,670 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 494,010 +12,182 (2.5%) < 0.01% $54,484,336 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 481,828 -433 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $53,266,092 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 482,261 +112,736 (30.5%) < 0.01% $49,176,629 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 369,525 +17,363 (4.9%) < 0.01% $32,058,852 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 352,162 +316,011 (874.1%) < 0.01% $29,892,568 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 36,151 +11,687 (47.8%) < 0.01% $3,003,025 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 24,464 -44,582 (-64.6%) < 0.01% $1,928,989 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 69,046 +17,597 (34.2%) < 0.01% $4,941,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 51,449 -304,149 (-85.5%) < 0.01% $3,752,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 355,598 +84,783 (31.3%) < 0.01% $32,483,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 270,815 +51,329 (23.4%) < 0.01% $28,084,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 219,486 +214,713 (4498.5%) < 0.01% $20,939,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

100 managers reported SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting SPDR S&P CAPITAL MARKETS ETF in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ASSETMARK INC Added 512,577 +87,778 0.18% $56,665,337 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation This report Reduced 481,828 -433 < 0.01% $53,266,092 44 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 227,348 -4,670 0.01% $25,133,381 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 171,167 +32,775 < 0.01% $18,922,629 44 qtrs
Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD New 89,063 +89,063 0.86% $9,848,590 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC Added 86,288 +40,604 < 0.01% $9,539,151 14 qtrs
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc Reduced 45,973 -43 0.02% $5,082,000 26 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 41,677 -23,659 0.01% $4,607,597 17 qtrs
Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet LTD New 30,937 +30,937 0.89% $3,421,015 1 qtr
VICUS CAPITAL Reduced 26,956 -1,082 0.27% $2,979,960 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
S&P CAP MKTS

Voting authority reported

Sole
46
Shared
1,108
None
480,674

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.