First reported at 233,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7567000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 340000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28751000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1196600 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13823890 |
| 2024-09-30 | 254880 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -4,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,000 | -229,000 (-98.3%) | < 0.01% | $254,880 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 233,000 | +233,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $13,823,890 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,196,600 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -469,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 469,100 | +461,500 (6072.4%) | 0.08% | $28,751,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,600 | -173,700 (-95.8%) | < 0.01% | $340,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 181,300 | +181,300 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,567,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
331 managers reported SPDR SER TR SPDR S&P METALS & for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,296,110 | -249,348 | 0.01% | $136,228,178 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,253,341 | +256,844 | 0.01% | $133,690,809 | 45 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,688,128 | -403,629 | 0.02% | $100,156,634 | 45 qtrs |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,535,025 | 0 | 0.16% | $91,073,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 1,026,759 | +450,000 | 1.08% | $60,901,832 | 18 qtrs |
| Vanderbilt University | Added | 966,036 | +1,600 | 12.0% | $57,314,916 | 20 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 935,667 | -337,017 | 0.01% | $55,513,123 | 39 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Reduced | 935,500 | -40,000 | 1.05% | $55,503,000 | 10 qtrs |
| NATIXIS | Unchanged | 802,788 | 0 | 0.27% | $47,629,412 | 7 qtrs |
| EHP Funds Inc | New | 745,500 | +745,500 | 21.86% | $44,230,515 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P METALS MNG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 233,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.