Reported 866,210 shares, up 619,614 (251.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 243.0%; share count 251.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6026000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20732000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13570000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19270715 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24384932 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40896881 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18638693 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29918603 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12398847 |
| 2024-06-30 | 42530910 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5728033 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3919125 |
| 2025-06-30 | 23434225 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5256622 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4848566 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 228218 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 3,049 | +3,049 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $228,218 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -74,812 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 74,812 | -8,231 (-9.9%) | 0.04% | $4,848,566 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 83,043 | -311,539 (-79.0%) | 0.02% | $5,256,622 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 394,582 | +325,644 (472.4%) | 0.04% | $23,434,225 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 68,938 | +68,938 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,919,125 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -101,202 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 101,202 | -765,008 (-88.3%) | 0.01% | $5,728,033 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 866,210 | +619,614 (251.3%) | 0.1% | $42,530,910 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 246,596 | -324,043 (-56.8%) | 0.03% | $12,398,847 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 570,639 | +124,417 (27.9%) | 0.06% | $29,918,603 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 446,222 | -555,416 (-55.5%) | 0.04% | $18,638,693 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,001,638 | +445,666 (80.2%) | 0.06% | $40,896,881 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 555,972 | +227,904 (69.5%) | 0.05% | $24,384,932 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 328,068 | +97,594 (42.3%) | 0.04% | $19,270,715 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 230,474 | -126,426 (-35.4%) | 0.03% | $13,570,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 356,900 | +356,900 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $20,732,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -88,941 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 88,941 | -405,500 (-82.0%) | 0.01% | $6,026,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
520 managers reported SPDR S&P REGIONAL BANKING ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 7,150,285 | -691,848 | 0.06% | $351,078,994 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 7,079,074 | -171,072 | 0.03% | $347,582,619 | 45 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Added | 6,700,000 | +1,000,000 | 0.94% | $328,970,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,540,858 | +1,532,166 | 0.02% | $272,056,124 | 45 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 5,262,052 | +1,910,842 | 0.17% | $258,366,753 | 45 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,554,451 | +1,690,491 | 0.04% | $174,523,544 | 39 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 3,360,531 | -1,271,708 | 0.13% | $165,002,072 | 39 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 2,712,363 | -181,814 | 0.03% | $133,177,023 | 42 qtrs |
| Main Management ETF Advisors LLC | Added | 2,538,750 | +63,750 | 6.22% | $124,653,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,902,950 | +1,237,800 | 0.21% | $93,434,845 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P REGL BKG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 866,210
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.