Reported 196,182 shares, up 1,737 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.1%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5509000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5594000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4844000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4594000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4286000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4178968 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4751127 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4662362 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4491411 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4627003 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4915570 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4922206 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5454107 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5333078 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5457916 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5410092 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5440978 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5493753 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5808764 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5670989 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 222,217 | -4,511 (-2.0%) | 1.6% | $5,670,989 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 226,728 | +13,378 (6.3%) | 1.82% | $5,808,764 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 213,350 | +2,867 (1.4%) | 1.74% | $5,493,753 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 210,483 | -849 (-0.4%) | 1.79% | $5,440,978 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 211,332 | -2,369 (-1.1%) | 1.93% | $5,410,092 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 213,701 | +293 (0.1%) | 2.13% | $5,457,916 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 213,408 | +4,758 (2.3%) | 2.14% | $5,333,078 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 208,650 | +12,468 (6.4%) | 2.24% | $5,454,107 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 196,182 | +1,737 (0.9%) | 2.22% | $4,922,206 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 194,445 | +13,984 (7.7%) | 2.29% | $4,915,570 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 180,461 | -4,067 (-2.2%) | 2.32% | $4,627,003 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 184,528 | +753 (0.4%) | 2.5% | $4,491,411 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 183,775 | -449 (-0.2%) | 2.53% | $4,662,362 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 184,224 | +17,931 (10.8%) | 2.64% | $4,751,127 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 166,293 | -5,512 (-3.2%) | 2.29% | $4,178,968 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 171,805 | -2,552 (-1.5%) | 2.51% | $4,286,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 174,357 | -6,130 (-3.4%) | 2.55% | $4,594,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 180,487 | -8,395 (-4.4%) | 2.43% | $4,844,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 188,882 | +4,325 (2.3%) | 2.33% | $5,594,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 184,557 | +11,708 (6.8%) | 2.76% | $5,509,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
483 managers reported SPDR SER TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 194,236 | +88,304 | 1.19% | $2,050,179,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 22,848,309 | +45,405 | 0.29% | $573,264,048 | 45 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Added | 14,010,316 | +1,809,915 | 1.66% | $351,519,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 10,865,362 | +701,323 | 0.09% | $272,611,937 | 41 qtrs |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Added | 10,803,023 | +848,951 | 5.81% | $271,047,855 | 6 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 8,902,299 | +318,469 | 0.59% | $223,358,688 | 7 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 7,215,784 | -64,973 | 4.83% | $181,044,034 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,247,056 | +262,588 | < 0.01% | $131,648,611 | 27 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 4,308,972 | -161,914 | 0.26% | $108,112,100 | 26 qtrs |
| Gradient Investments LLC | Reduced | 3,955,256 | -173,096 | 2.23% | $99,237,383 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO AGRGTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196,182
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.