Reported 75,518 shares, up 35,342 (88.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 197654.8%; share count 88.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1631000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1202000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 798000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 513000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 880000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 902 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1783748 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1795408 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1791660 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4205337 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4766026 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5230899 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7623122 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7779800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5516502 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5195553 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4911103 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5163709 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4481131 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2175464 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 97,119 | -104,552 (-51.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,175,464 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 201,671 | -27,014 (-11.8%) | 0.02% | $4,481,131 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 228,685 | +16,267 (7.7%) | 0.02% | $5,163,709 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 212,418 | -17,779 (-7.7%) | 0.02% | $4,911,103 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 230,197 | -14,220 (-5.8%) | 0.03% | $5,195,553 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 244,417 | -105,551 (-30.2%) | 0.03% | $5,516,502 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 349,968 | +34,442 (10.9%) | 0.04% | $7,779,800 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 315,526 | +83,558 (36.0%) | 0.05% | $7,623,122 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 231,968 | +26,890 (13.1%) | 0.04% | $5,230,899 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 205,078 | +28,309 (16.0%) | 0.03% | $4,766,026 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 176,769 | +92,416 (109.6%) | 0.03% | $4,205,337 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 84,353 | +7,164 (9.3%) | 0.02% | $1,791,660 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 77,189 | +1,671 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $1,795,408 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 75,518 | +35,342 (88.0%) | 0.02% | $1,783,748 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 40,176 | -280 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $902 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 40,456 | +19,168 (90.0%) | 0.01% | $880,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 21,288 | -7,422 (-25.9%) | < 0.01% | $513,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 28,710 | -9,489 (-24.8%) | < 0.01% | $798,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 38,199 | -13,832 (-26.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,202,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 52,031 | +24,487 (88.9%) | 0.01% | $1,631,000 | 2021-10-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
112 managers reported SPDR SER TR for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,344,202 | +1,626,667 | < 0.01% | $55,370,054 | 40 qtrs |
| NYL Investors LLC | Added | 1,863,050 | +3,800 | 2.69% | $44,005,242 | 21 qtrs |
| Gradient Investments LLC | Added | 1,857,785 | +448,389 | 1.2% | $43,880,878 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,449,584 | -237,723 | < 0.01% | $34,239,174 | 40 qtrs |
| Metropolitan Life Insurance Co NY | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1.21% | $23,620,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 881,335 | +49,094 | 0.13% | $20,817,139 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 774,208 | +424,351 | 0.01% | $18,286,798 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 751,368 | +22,181 | < 0.01% | $17,747,331 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 396,818 | +23,399 | < 0.01% | $9,372,854 | 40 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 305,321 | +225,267 | < 0.01% | $7,211,691 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO LN COR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,475
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 72,043
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.