Reported 71,938 shares, up 1,219 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.2%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1850000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1908000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1921000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1835000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1767000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1947000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1941000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2000000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1952000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2092000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2109000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1130000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1280000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1307000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1397000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1511000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1432349 |
| 2025-12-31 | 942038 |
| 2026-03-31 | 904389 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1285879 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 48,070 | +14,475 (43.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,285,879 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 33,595 | -773 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $904,389 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 34,368 | -17,118 (-33.2%) | < 0.01% | $942,038 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 51,486 | -2,336 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,432,349 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 53,822 | +631 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,511,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 53,191 | +1,583 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,397,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 51,608 | +5,118 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,307,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 46,490 | +2,405 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,280,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 44,085 | -35,908 (-44.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,130,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 79,993 | +3,631 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,109,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 76,362 | +625 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,092,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 75,737 | +869 (1.2%) | 0.01% | $1,952,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 74,868 | +3,678 (5.2%) | 0.01% | $2,000,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 71,190 | -748 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $1,941,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 71,938 | +1,219 (1.7%) | 0.01% | $1,947,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 70,719 | +2,644 (3.9%) | 0.01% | $1,767,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 68,075 | +2,082 (3.2%) | 0.01% | $1,835,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 65,993 | +3,215 (5.1%) | 0.01% | $1,921,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 62,778 | +3,279 (5.5%) | 0.01% | $1,908,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 59,499 | +4,440 (8.1%) | 0.01% | $1,850,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported SPDR BLOOMBERG SHORT TERM INTE for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,320,605 | -153,924 | 0.02% | $35,735,574 | 18 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 1,175,099 | -155,812 | 0.16% | $31,798,000 | 16 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 696,405 | +115,482 | < 0.01% | $18,844,719 | 21 qtrs |
| Checchi Capital Advisers LLC | Added | 604,006 | +114,589 | 1.7% | $16,344,402 | 10 qtrs |
| Synergy Asset Management LLC | New | 353,813 | +353,813 | 2.45% | $9,574,179 | 1 qtr |
| Quent Capital LLC | Added | 296,200 | +76,616 | 1.47% | $8,015,195 | 5 qtrs |
| MILESTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 174,786 | +174,786 | 2.87% | $4,825,841 | 1 qtr |
| Creative Planning | Added | 129,474 | +2,642 | < 0.01% | $3,503,561 | 9 qtrs |
| Elmwood Wealth Management Inc | Reduced | 113,719 | -3,917 | 1.54% | $3,077,236 | 5 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Reduced | 111,595 | -3,622 | 0.24% | $3,019,763 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG SHORT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 71,938
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.