Reported 28,996 shares, down 825 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.6%; share count -2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2694000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2772000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2752000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2364000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2100000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2205864 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2271734 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2098412 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2321900 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2250197 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2061950 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2210924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2173014 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1940839 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1890759 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025263 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2010947 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2087911 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2385756 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 21,866 | -210 (-1.0%) | 0.98% | $2,385,756 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 22,076 | -30 (-0.1%) | 1.01% | $2,087,911 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 22,106 | -740 (-3.2%) | 0.97% | $2,010,947 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 22,846 | -860 (-3.6%) | 0.98% | $2,025,263 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 23,706 | -1,050 (-4.2%) | 0.99% | $1,890,759 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 24,756 | -150 (-0.6%) | 1.1% | $1,940,839 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 24,906 | -560 (-2.2%) | 1.18% | $2,173,014 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 25,466 | -865 (-3.3%) | 1.22% | $2,210,924 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 26,331 | -790 (-2.9%) | 1.22% | $2,061,950 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 27,121 | -750 (-2.7%) | 1.31% | $2,250,197 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 27,871 | -1,125 (-3.9%) | 1.47% | $2,321,900 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,996 | -825 (-2.8%) | 1.45% | $2,098,412 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 29,821 | +100 (0.3%) | 1.52% | $2,271,734 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 29,721 | -1,550 (-5.0%) | 1.55% | $2,205,864 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 31,271 | -1,380 (-4.2%) | 1.47% | $2,100,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 32,651 | -380 (-1.2%) | 1.56% | $2,364,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 33,031 | +314 (1.0%) | 1.51% | $2,752,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 32,717 | -150 (-0.5%) | 1.48% | $2,772,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 32,867 | -5,057 (-13.3%) | 1.55% | $2,694,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
524 managers reported SPDR SER TR for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,790,399 | +36,878 | 0.01% | $129,571,186 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,666,785 | +23,535 | 0.08% | $120,625,218 | 42 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 1,343,512 | -7,149 | 0.26% | $97,229,992 | 27 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,302,442 | +383,206 | 0.03% | $94,346,463 | 42 qtrs |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | Added | 979,611 | +37,056 | 1.42% | $70,894,448 | 28 qtrs |
| Cannon Financial Strategists Inc | Added | 817,954 | +46,130 | 8.2% | $59,195,333 | 19 qtrs |
| Goelzer Investment Management Inc | Added | 797,708 | +2,459 | 4.06% | $57,730,126 | 14 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Reduced | 734,122 | -5,788 | 0.26% | $53,128,566 | 18 qtrs |
| MASSMUTUAL TRUST CO FSB ADV | Added | 665,939 | +31,551 | 1.78% | $48,194,005 | 25 qtrs |
| Financial Planning & Information Services Inc | Reduced | 628,733 | -8,126 | 8.47% | $45,501,384 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- January 11, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 600 SMCP VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 28,996
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.