Reported 32,651 shares, down 380 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.1%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2694000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2772000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2752000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2364000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2100000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2205864 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2271734 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2098412 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2321900 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2250197 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2061950 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2210924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2173014 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1940839 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1890759 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025263 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2010947 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2087911 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2385756 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 21,866 | -210 (-1.0%) | 0.98% | $2,385,756 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 22,076 | -30 (-0.1%) | 1.01% | $2,087,911 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 22,106 | -740 (-3.2%) | 0.97% | $2,010,947 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 22,846 | -860 (-3.6%) | 0.98% | $2,025,263 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 23,706 | -1,050 (-4.2%) | 0.99% | $1,890,759 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 24,756 | -150 (-0.6%) | 1.1% | $1,940,839 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 24,906 | -560 (-2.2%) | 1.18% | $2,173,014 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 25,466 | -865 (-3.3%) | 1.22% | $2,210,924 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 26,331 | -790 (-2.9%) | 1.22% | $2,061,950 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 27,121 | -750 (-2.7%) | 1.31% | $2,250,197 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 27,871 | -1,125 (-3.9%) | 1.47% | $2,321,900 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,996 | -825 (-2.8%) | 1.45% | $2,098,412 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 29,821 | +100 (0.3%) | 1.52% | $2,271,734 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 29,721 | -1,550 (-5.0%) | 1.55% | $2,205,864 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 31,271 | -1,380 (-4.2%) | 1.47% | $2,100,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 32,651 | -380 (-1.2%) | 1.56% | $2,364,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 33,031 | +314 (1.0%) | 1.51% | $2,752,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 32,717 | -150 (-0.5%) | 1.48% | $2,772,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 32,867 | -5,057 (-13.3%) | 1.55% | $2,694,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
493 managers reported SPDR SER TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,960,696 | -940,794 | 0.02% | $141,974,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,462,006 | +25,242 | 0.1% | $105,864,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 1,368,911 | -46,198 | 0.3% | $99,122,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,292,772 | +74,960 | 1.31% | $93,977,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Hamilton Capital LLC | Added | 990,939 | +30,219 | 4.52% | $71,754,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 954,116 | -73,223 | 0.11% | $69,087,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | Added | 830,019 | +90,090 | 1.41% | $60,102,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 825,524 | +776,161 | 0.1% | $59,776,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Goelzer Investment Management Inc | Added | 734,277 | +12,988 | 5.13% | $53,169,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Cannon Financial Strategists Inc | Reduced | 644,024 | -3,297 | 9.31% | $46,633,805 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 28, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 600 SMCP VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 32,651
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.