SPDR SER TR FDS SPDR PORTFOLIO
Reported by Running Point Capital Advisors LLC
Reported 101,696 shares, down 1,563 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 4521000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4627000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4317000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2430000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2204000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 425000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 380000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 434841 |
| 2023-03-31 | 450277 |
| 2023-06-30 | 453575 |
| 2023-09-30 | 442889 |
| 2023-12-31 | 125776 |
| 2024-03-31 | 128547 |
| 2024-06-30 | 133804 |
| 2024-09-30 | 146627 |
| 2024-12-31 | 136290 |
| 2025-03-31 | 139842 |
| 2025-06-30 | 152869 |
| 2025-09-30 | 167426 |
| 2025-12-31 | 168995 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,610 | +33 (0.9%) | 0.05% | $168,995 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 3,577 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $167,426 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,577 | +25 (0.7%) | 0.04% | $152,869 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3,552 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $139,842 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 3,552 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $136,290 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,552 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $146,627 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,552 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $133,804 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,552 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $128,547 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,552 | -9,641 (-73.1%) | 0.06% | $125,776 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 13,193 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $442,889 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 13,193 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $453,575 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 13,193 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $450,277 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 13,193 | +965 (7.9%) | 0.27% | $434,841 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 12,228 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $380,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 12,228 | -44,800 (-78.6%) | 0.27% | $425,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 57,028 | -1,539 (-2.6%) | 1.29% | $2,204,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 58,567 | -42,948 (-42.3%) | 1.46% | $2,430,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 101,515 | -181 (-0.2%) | 1.91% | $4,317,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 101,696 | -1,563 (-1.5%) | 2.1% | $4,627,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 103,259 | +7,830 (8.2%) | 2.49% | $4,521,000 | 2021-05-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
529 managers reported SPDR SER TR FDS SPDR PORTFOLIO for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 12,745,619 | +406,066 | 1.03% | $579,926,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 4,692,940 | +873,205 | 0.62% | $213,529,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 2,922,439 | +1,376,993 | 0.05% | $132,971,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,530,879 | +282,285 | 0.12% | $115,155,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 2,467,248 | +77,531 | 2.07% | $112,260,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,157,647 | +199,666 | 0.06% | $98,179,000 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,010,773 | +20,016 | 0.02% | $91,490,000 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,990,956 | +63,771 | < 0.01% | $90,588,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,889,239 | +94,258 | < 0.01% | $85,960,000 | 33 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Reduced | 1,881,195 | -11,143 | 0.29% | $85,594,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO EMG MK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 101,696
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.