Reported 474,693 shares, up 22,019 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.4%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13605000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13899000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11566000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12801000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11721000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14376937 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15439088 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15562968 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15935490 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17025440 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16970123 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17014965 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17835096 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14969580 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17700171 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12922687 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13858372 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17082780 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17233645 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18584168 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 358,906 | -8,471 (-2.3%) | 1.24% | $18,584,168 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 367,377 | +2,438 (0.7%) | 1.29% | $17,233,645 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 364,939 | +68,883 (23.3%) | 1.26% | $17,082,780 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 296,056 | -6,300 (-2.1%) | 1.24% | $13,858,372 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 302,356 | -147,229 (-32.7%) | 1.25% | $12,922,687 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 449,585 | +59,447 (15.2%) | 1.35% | $17,700,171 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 390,138 | -41,914 (-9.7%) | 1.42% | $14,969,580 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 432,052 | -19,633 (-4.3%) | 1.76% | $17,835,096 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 451,685 | -17,231 (-3.7%) | 1.84% | $17,014,965 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 468,916 | -11,892 (-2.5%) | 1.88% | $16,970,123 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 480,808 | +6,115 (1.3%) | 2.06% | $17,025,440 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 474,693 | +22,019 (4.9%) | 2.27% | $15,935,490 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 452,674 | +314 (0.1%) | 2.17% | $15,562,968 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 452,360 | +16,170 (3.7%) | 2.25% | $15,439,088 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 436,190 | +58,597 (15.5%) | 2.25% | $14,376,937 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 377,593 | +9,442 (2.6%) | 2.12% | $11,721,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 368,151 | +103,237 (39.0%) | 2.24% | $12,801,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 264,914 | -70,076 (-20.9%) | 2.19% | $11,566,000 | 2022-04-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 334,990 | +15,098 (4.7%) | 2.1% | $13,899,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 319,892 | +13,866 (4.5%) | 2.22% | $13,605,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
671 managers reported SPDR SER TR FDS SPDR PORTFOLIO for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 24,946,540 | +1,073,845 | 1.12% | $837,455,345 | 22 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 15,957,265 | +1,034,877 | 1.41% | $535,685,399 | 16 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,186,124 | +223,449 | 0.22% | $308,378,168 | 42 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Reduced | 5,804,234 | -1,930,760 | 1.67% | $194,848,129 | 23 qtrs |
| Horizon Investments LLC | Reduced | 5,424,701 | -254,630 | 5.54% | $182,107,213 | 7 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | New | 4,724,881 | +4,724,881 | 0.57% | $158,614,256 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,642,270 | +299,484 | 0.05% | $155,882,025 | 26 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,512,532 | -435,248 | 0.07% | $151,485,698 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,218,109 | +990,936 | < 0.01% | $141,601,919 | 42 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 3,355,273 | +3,169,265 | 0.02% | $112,636,499 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 06, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFOLIO EMG MK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 474,693
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.