Reported 81,233 shares, down 177,537 (68.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -70.3%; share count -68.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 14967000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4452000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3737000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3475000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3628000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3879786 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4071947 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3928021 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4305341 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4642985 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4561174 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4567710 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4370213 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -69,007 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-03 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 69,007 | -1,515 (-2.1%) | 0.14% | $4,370,213 | 2025-01-08 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 70,522 | -4,522 (-6.0%) | 0.15% | $4,567,710 | 2024-10-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 75,044 | -2,754 (-3.5%) | 0.15% | $4,561,174 | 2024-07-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 77,798 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $4,642,985 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 77,798 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $4,305,341 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 77,798 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $3,928,021 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 77,798 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $4,071,947 | 2023-07-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 77,798 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $3,879,786 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 77,798 | -3,435 (-4.2%) | 0.13% | $3,628,000 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 81,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $3,475,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 81,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $3,737,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 81,233 | -177,537 (-68.6%) | 0.14% | $4,452,000 | 2022-04-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 258,770 | -16,937 (-6.1%) | 0.44% | $14,967,000 | 2022-01-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
79 managers reported SPDR INDEX SHS FDS S SPDR PORT for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 1,301,158 | +49,835 | 1.78% | $71,303,000 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 739,581 | +143,833 | 0.03% | $40,529,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 507,828 | +93,516 | < 0.01% | $27,829,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Advance Capital Management Inc | Added | 395,147 | +13,246 | 2.63% | $21,654,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Peak Financial Management Inc | Added | 365,578 | +5,475 | 6.71% | $20,034,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 331,491 | +274,521 | 0.63% | $18,166,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Unchanged | 285,479 | 0 | 0.03% | $15,644,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Gerber Kawasaki Wealth & Investment Management | Added | 248,311 | +7,488 | 1.11% | $13,607,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Strategic Wealth Advisors Group LLC | Added | 223,747 | +14,509 | 0.47% | $12,285,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Schaeffer Financial LLC | Added | 213,657 | +9,921 | 15.8% | $11,708,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 06, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PORTFLI MSCI GBL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 81,233
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.