Reported 220,325 shares, up 62,771 (39.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 59.0%; share count 39.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 8013000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7514000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11946029 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18381026 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4265658 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4153279 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3749707 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -73,527 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 73,527 | -4,924 (-6.3%) | 0.21% | $3,749,707 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 78,451 | -4,361 (-5.3%) | 0.28% | $4,153,279 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 82,812 | -259,926 (-75.8%) | 0.29% | $4,265,658 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 342,738 | +122,413 (55.6%) | 1.4% | $18,381,026 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 220,325 | +62,771 (39.8%) | 0.98% | $11,946,029 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 157,554 | -5,243 (-3.2%) | 0.79% | $7,514,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 162,797 | +162,797 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $8,013,000 | 2022-07-29 |
Who else reported the position
95 managers reported SPDR INDEX SHS FDS for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 6,085,128 | -703,695 | 0.94% | $329,936,154 | 17 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,247,196 | +1,246,921 | 0.29% | $67,622,991 | 3 qtrs |
| Advocacy Wealth Management Services LLC | Added | 334,119 | +24,903 | 2.39% | $18,115,944 | 4 qtrs |
| Gratus Capital LLC This report | Added | 220,325 | +62,771 | 0.98% | $11,946,029 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 190,414 | +12,818 | < 0.01% | $10,324,233 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 166,988 | -17,735 | < 0.01% | $9,054,074 | 8 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 153,990 | +14,571 | < 0.01% | $8,349,338 | 3 qtrs |
| SCHMIDT P J INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 138,291 | +49,619 | 1.7% | $7,498,118 | 3 qtrs |
| MADISON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 137,457 | +2,440 | 0.12% | $7,453,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 126,959 | +3,391 | 0.01% | $6,883,733 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 27, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P NORTH AMER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 220,325
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.