Reported 166,988 shares, down 17,735 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.8%; share count -9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 720000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 685000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4759000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6757000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8809000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9054074 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6814455 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7176663 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7439659 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7143522 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7595564 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7929428 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7562216 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7602324 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9239302 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10237993 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18673598 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19934752 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28249474 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24140032 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 319,736 | -16,567 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,140,032 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 336,303 | +42,410 (14.4%) | < 0.01% | $28,249,474 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 293,893 | +4,840 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,934,752 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 289,053 | +108,296 (59.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,673,598 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 180,757 | +14,320 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,237,993 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 166,437 | +17,694 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,239,302 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 148,743 | +15,206 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,602,324 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 133,537 | -12,042 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,562,216 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 145,579 | +6,415 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,929,428 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 139,164 | -911 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,595,564 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 140,075 | -452 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,143,522 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 140,527 | +1,201 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,439,659 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 139,326 | +12,262 (9.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,176,663 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 127,064 | -39,924 (-23.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,814,455 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 166,988 | -17,735 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,054,074 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 184,723 | +47,434 (34.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,809,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 137,289 | +55,262 (67.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,757,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 82,027 | +66,468 (427.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,759,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 15,559 | -2,506 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $685,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,065 | -69,121 (-79.3%) | < 0.01% | $720,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
95 managers reported SPDR INDEX SHS FDS for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 6,085,128 | -703,695 | 0.94% | $329,936,154 | 17 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,247,196 | +1,246,921 | 0.29% | $67,622,991 | 3 qtrs |
| Advocacy Wealth Management Services LLC | Added | 334,119 | +24,903 | 2.39% | $18,115,944 | 4 qtrs |
| Gratus Capital LLC | Added | 220,325 | +62,771 | 0.98% | $11,946,029 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 190,414 | +12,818 | < 0.01% | $10,324,233 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Reduced | 166,988 | -17,735 | < 0.01% | $9,054,074 | 8 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 153,990 | +14,571 | < 0.01% | $8,349,338 | 3 qtrs |
| SCHMIDT P J INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 138,291 | +49,619 | 1.7% | $7,498,118 | 3 qtrs |
| MADISON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 137,457 | +2,440 | 0.12% | $7,453,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 126,959 | +3,391 | 0.01% | $6,883,733 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P NORTH AMER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 166,988
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.