Reported 387,310 shares, down 10,484 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.8%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 72020000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 70588000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59521000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 61286000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 60991792 |
| 2023-03-31 | 60584026 |
| 2023-06-30 | 74386758 |
| 2023-09-30 | 54305333 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41557551 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39079355 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36882935 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33404812 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23429844 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15274026 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13630368 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9659306 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9314064 |
| 2026-03-31 | 250167 |
| 2026-06-30 | 298270 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,117 | +668 (15.0%) | < 0.01% | $298,270 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,449 | -101,501 (-95.8%) | < 0.01% | $250,167 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 105,950 | +12,506 (13.4%) | 0.02% | $9,314,064 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 93,444 | -4,708 (-4.8%) | 0.02% | $9,659,306 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 98,152 | -15,621 (-13.7%) | 0.02% | $13,630,368 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 113,773 | -14,392 (-11.2%) | 0.03% | $15,274,026 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 128,165 | -43,874 (-25.5%) | 0.04% | $23,429,844 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 172,039 | -23,980 (-12.2%) | 0.05% | $33,404,812 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 196,019 | -15,335 (-7.3%) | 0.06% | $36,882,935 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 211,354 | -3,037 (-1.4%) | 0.06% | $39,079,355 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 214,391 | -103,910 (-32.6%) | 0.07% | $41,557,551 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 318,301 | -69,009 (-17.8%) | 0.1% | $54,305,333 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 387,310 | -10,484 (-2.6%) | 0.12% | $74,386,758 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 397,794 | -77,109 (-16.2%) | 0.1% | $60,584,026 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 474,903 | -18,424 (-3.7%) | 0.1% | $60,991,792 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 493,327 | -33,180 (-6.3%) | 0.11% | $61,286,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 526,507 | -11,513 (-2.1%) | 0.1% | $59,521,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 538,020 | +32,082 (6.3%) | 0.09% | $70,588,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 505,938 | +505,938 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $72,020,000 | 2022-01-28 |
Who else reported the position
415 managers reported SPS COMM INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,776,120 | +79,870 | 0.03% | $1,109,361,611 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,216,675 | +86,432 | 0.02% | $809,854,601 | 41 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 1,809,921 | -196,002 | 0.31% | $347,613,428 | 14 qtrs |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,573,464 | -12,254 | 4.8% | $302,199,496 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,283,600 | +36,231 | 0.01% | $246,528,216 | 41 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,001,333 | -1,718 | 0.54% | $192,316,112 | 14 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 902,513 | -15,685 | 2.19% | $173,336,618 | 41 qtrs |
| APG Asset Management N V | Unchanged | 976,936 | 0 | 0.35% | $171,980,136 | 5 qtrs |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO MA | Reduced | 847,804 | -48,824 | 1.41% | $162,829,151 | 18 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 784,654 | -45,128 | 0.06% | $150,700,647 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 18, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 107,366
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 279,944
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.