Reported 4,216,675 shares, up 86,432 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.7%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 395148000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 395164000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 633093000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 559823000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 519379000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 449404000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 500922000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 523402723 |
| 2023-03-31 | 629036009 |
| 2023-06-30 | 809854601 |
| 2023-09-30 | 725186166 |
| 2023-12-31 | 831317925 |
| 2024-03-31 | 803798390 |
| 2024-06-30 | 828809990 |
| 2024-09-30 | 886031108 |
| 2024-12-31 | 852031748 |
| 2025-03-31 | 610693253 |
| 2025-06-30 | 638955886 |
| 2025-09-30 | 514914918 |
| 2025-12-31 | 439004555 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,925,441 | -19,008 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $439,004,555 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,944,449 | +249,351 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $514,914,918 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,695,098 | +94,079 (2.0%) | 0.01% | $638,955,886 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,601,019 | -29,840 (-0.6%) | 0.01% | $610,693,253 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,630,859 | +67,687 (1.5%) | 0.01% | $852,031,748 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,563,172 | +158,357 (3.6%) | 0.02% | $886,031,108 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,404,815 | +57,609 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $828,809,990 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,347,206 | +58,525 (1.4%) | 0.02% | $803,798,390 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,288,681 | +38,132 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $831,317,925 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,250,549 | +33,874 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $725,186,166 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,216,675 | +86,432 (2.1%) | 0.02% | $809,854,601 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,130,243 | +54,850 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $629,036,009 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,075,393 | +43,182 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $523,402,723 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,032,211 | +56,939 (1.4%) | 0.01% | $500,922,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,975,272 | +16,591 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $449,404,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,958,681 | +25,965 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $519,379,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,932,716 | +8,021 (0.2%) | 0.01% | $559,823,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,924,695 | -32,873 (-0.8%) | 0.02% | $633,093,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 3,957,568 | -21,353 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $395,164,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 3,978,921 | +97,898 (2.5%) | 0.01% | $395,148,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
415 managers reported SPS COMM INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,776,120 | +79,870 | 0.03% | $1,109,361,611 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 4,216,675 | +86,432 | 0.02% | $809,854,601 | 41 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 1,809,921 | -196,002 | 0.31% | $347,613,428 | 14 qtrs |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 1,573,464 | -12,254 | 4.8% | $302,199,496 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,283,600 | +36,231 | 0.01% | $246,528,216 | 41 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,001,333 | -1,718 | 0.54% | $192,316,112 | 14 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 902,513 | -15,685 | 2.19% | $173,336,618 | 41 qtrs |
| APG Asset Management N V | Unchanged | 976,936 | 0 | 0.35% | $171,980,136 | 5 qtrs |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO MA | Reduced | 847,804 | -48,824 | 1.41% | $162,829,151 | 18 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 784,654 | -45,128 | 0.06% | $150,700,647 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 66,835
- None
- 4,149,840
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.