Form 13-F position report

SPS COMM INC

Reported by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD

SPSC CUSIP 78463M107 Manager CIK 0000080255

Reported 496,191 shares, down 10,905 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 23.4%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 496,191 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $95,299,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 41 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 109296000
2021-12-31 88837000
2022-03-31 72007000
2022-06-30 62148000
2022-09-30 63273000
2022-12-31 63328000
2023-03-31 77231000
2023-06-30 95299000
2023-09-30 78216000
2023-12-31 87424000
2024-03-31 75597000
2024-06-30 73398000
2024-09-30 73979000
2024-12-31 67115000
2025-03-31 35677000
2025-06-30 29264000
2025-09-30 22598000
2025-12-31 19036000
2026-03-31 12216000
2026-06-30 10542000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SPS COMM INC held by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 184,383 -35,026 (-16.0%) < 0.01% $10,542,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 219,409 +5,845 (2.7%) < 0.01% $12,216,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 213,564 -3,425 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $19,036,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 216,989 +1,965 (0.9%) < 0.01% $22,598,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 215,024 -53,767 (-20.0%) < 0.01% $29,264,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 268,791 -95,977 (-26.3%) < 0.01% $35,677,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 364,768 -16,229 (-4.3%) < 0.01% $67,115,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 380,997 -9,081 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $73,979,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 390,078 -18,768 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $73,398,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 408,846 -42,160 (-9.3%) < 0.01% $75,597,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 451,006 -7,438 (-1.6%) 0.01% $87,424,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 458,444 -37,747 (-7.6%) 0.01% $78,216,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 496,191 -10,905 (-2.2%) 0.01% $95,299,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 507,096 +14,001 (2.8%) 0.01% $77,231,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 493,095 -16,218 (-3.2%) 0.01% $63,328,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 509,313 -40,426 (-7.4%) 0.01% $63,273,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 549,739 +908 (0.2%) < 0.01% $62,148,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 548,831 -75,246 (-12.1%) < 0.01% $72,007,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 624,077 -53,477 (-7.9%) < 0.01% $88,837,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 677,554 -54,877 (-7.5%) 0.01% $109,296,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

415 managers reported SPS COMM INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting SPS COMM INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 5,776,120 +79,870 0.03% $1,109,361,611 41 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,216,675 +86,432 0.02% $809,854,601 41 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 1,809,921 -196,002 0.31% $347,613,428 14 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 1,573,464 -12,254 4.8% $302,199,496 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,283,600 +36,231 0.01% $246,528,216 41 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,001,333 -1,718 0.54% $192,316,112 14 qtrs
RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC Reduced 902,513 -15,685 2.19% $173,336,618 41 qtrs
APG Asset Management N V Unchanged 976,936 0 0.35% $171,980,136 5 qtrs
CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO MA Reduced 847,804 -48,824 1.41% $162,829,151 18 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 784,654 -45,128 0.06% $150,700,647 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
138,463
Shared
0
None
357,728

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.