Reported 34,367 shares, up 2,540 (8.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.3%; share count 8.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14748000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16458000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15906000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12208000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9864000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10574409 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11977820 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9322814 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8970447 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9952321 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10937261 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11387575 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11746837 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11977276 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12309440 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13600194 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14463078 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14945418 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14245881 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16367861 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 21,918 | +13 (0.1%) | 6.21% | $16,367,861 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 21,905 | -12 (-0.1%) | 7.27% | $14,245,881 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 21,917 | +207 (1.0%) | 6.33% | $14,945,418 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 21,710 | -302 (-1.4%) | 10.82% | $14,463,078 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 22,012 | +7 (0.0%) | 11.46% | $13,600,194 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 22,005 | +1,569 (7.7%) | 12.09% | $12,309,440 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 20,436 | -37 (-0.2%) | 13.08% | $11,977,276 | 2025-01-21 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,473 | -452 (-2.2%) | 12.71% | $11,746,837 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,925 | +15 (0.1%) | 13.06% | $11,387,575 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,910 | -29 (-0.1%) | 13.13% | $10,937,261 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,939 | -45 (-0.2%) | 12.99% | $9,952,321 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,984 | -47 (-0.2%) | 12.99% | $8,970,447 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 21,031 | -8,227 (-28.1%) | 8.55% | $9,322,814 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 29,258 | +1,607 (5.8%) | 13.14% | $11,977,820 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 27,651 | +35 (0.1%) | 15.02% | $10,574,409 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 27,616 | -4,743 (-14.7%) | 15.23% | $9,864,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 32,359 | -2,859 (-8.1%) | 13.08% | $12,208,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 35,218 | +566 (1.6%) | 14.1% | $15,906,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 34,652 | +285 (0.8%) | 13.85% | $16,458,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 34,367 | +2,540 (8.0%) | 10.3% | $14,748,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2691 managers reported SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 65,960,344 | +3,911,450 | 3.5% | $28,306,222,000 | 34 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 38,806,078 | +3,053,304 | 3.53% | $16,653,241,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 34,164,079 | -799,154 | 1.51% | $14,661,173,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 25,416,623 | -1,515,608 | 1.47% | $10,907,288,000 | 34 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 18,839,841 | -4,062,875 | 1.08% | $8,084,966,000 | 34 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Added | 18,281,416 | +5,133,947 | 7.9% | $7,846,689,000 | 34 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Added | 17,445,483 | +2,357,310 | 7.77% | $7,486,555,000 | 34 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,816,623 | -468,575 | 1.05% | $5,929,265,000 | 34 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 12,899,670 | +8,532,268 | 33.75% | $5,535,764,000 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 12,362,688 | +2,357,389 | 1.17% | $5,305,325,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 34,367
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.